new-white-logo-small.jpg

Championships Automatic Qualifiers

Home
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
Meet the Coaching Staff
2018 SPRING
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
School Information
Marshall T&F News Update
2017 - 2018 Winter Results
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

2010 - 2011 Winter

AAA State Edit Text

Women's
Kelly Brown (55m Hurdles)

Men's
 
*********************************************
10-11 Winter
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Kelly Brown (55m Hurdles, 55m Dash)
Kelly Marsh (Shot Put)
Hallie McIntyre (Shot Put)
Alexandra Sandlin (55mH, LJ)
Madeline Lewsen (55mH, HJ)
Claudia Castaneda (300m, LJ)
Catherine "Bailey" Jarriel (500m)
 
Men's
Louis Fernandez (55m dash, LJ)
 
*******************************************************

10-11 Winter
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Claudia Castenda (Long Jump)
Kellie Marsh (Shot put)
Hallie McIntyre (Shot Put)
Alexandra Sandlin (55mH)
 
 
Men's
Alexandra "AJ" Norton (3200m)
 
******************************

2010 Spring

AAA State

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m)

Men's 

*********************************************
10 Spring
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 200m, HJ, LJ,TJ)
Meara Goss (Discus, Shot Put)
Marshe Williams (400m)
Courtney Herbolsheimer (3200m)
4x100m Relay (Johnson,Williams, Alexandra Sandlin, Claudia Castaneda)
 
Men's
Steven Savage (Discus)
Andrew Dickson (800m, 1600m)
Alexander (AJ) Norton (3200m)
 

 
*******************************************************

10 Spring
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Brittany Johnson (LJ, HJ, TJ, 100m, 200m)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
Alexandra Sandlin (100H, 300mH)
Madeline Lewsen (100mH)
Claudia Castaneda (400m)
Marshe Williams (400m)
 
Men's
Steven Savage (Discus, Shot Put)
John Torella (Discus)
Alexander Norton (1600,3200m)
Andrew Dickson (800m, 1600m)
 
******************************

2009 - 2010 Winter

AAA State Edit Text

Women's
Brittany Johnson (55m, Long Jump, Triple Jump)
 

Men's 
 

*********************************************
09-10 Winter
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Brittany Johnson (HJ, LJ, TJ,55m, 300m)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)
Courtney Herbolsheimer (3200m, 1600m)
Alexandra Sandlin (55mH)
Madeline Lewsen (55mH)
 
 
Men's
Steven Savage (Shot Put)
Andrew Dickson (1000m)
 
Boy's 4x800m Relay team
(Andrew Dickson, Alexander "AJ" Norton, Gabriel Ritter, Saweel Ahmed)

 
*******************************************************

09-10 Winter
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Brittany Johnson (HJ, 55m, 300m, LJ, TJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)
Courtney Herbolsheimer (1600m, 3200m)
Alexandra Sandlin (55mH)
 
 
Men's
Christian Gravatt (High Jump)
 
******************************

2009 Spring

AAA State

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 200m, LJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)

Men's 

*********************************************
09 Spring
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 200m, LJ, TJ, HJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
Nicole Brown (Discus, 300mH)
Courtney Herbolsheimer (1600m, 3200m)
Nicole Merriless (800m)
 
 
Men's
Aaron Anderson (110mH, 300mH, LJ)

 
*******************************************************

09 Spring
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 200m, 400m, LJ, HJ, TJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
Courtney Herbolsheimer (400m, 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Nicole Brown (100H, 300mH)
 
Men's
Aaron Anderson (110mH, 300mH)
Geoff Barnes (200m)
Alexander Saures (Discus)
Joeheon Jeong (200m)
Steven Savage (Discus)
 
******************************

2008 Spring

AAA State

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, HJ, LJ)

Men's 

*********************************************
08 Spring
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 400m, HJ, LJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
 
Men's
Oscar Olazo (800m)
William "Alex" Haugh (1600m)
Keith Henning (110mH)
Akkari Chirachaturaphak (300mH)
4x400m (William "Alex" Haugh, Oscar Olazo, Akkarin Chirachaturaphak, Robert Tynes)
 
*******************************************************

08 Spring
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Brittany Johnson (100m, 400m, HJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
 
 
Men's
Oscar Olazo (200m, 400m, 800m)
Lance Cheng (110mH, 300mH)
William "Alex" Haugh (1600m)
Akkarin Chorachaturaphak (110mH & 300mH)
 
******************************

2007 - 2008 Winter

AAA State Edit Text

Women's
Brittany Johnson (55m, High Jump)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)

Men's 

*********************************************
07-08 Winter
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Brittany Johnson (55m, HJ, 4x200m)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)
Men's
Oscar Olazo (500m, 1000m)
Lance Cheng (55mH)
Robert Tynes (500m)


 
*******************************************************

07-08 Winter
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Brittany Johnson (55m)
Tara Cappiello (1000m)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)
 
Men's
Oscar Olazo (500m, 300m, 1000m)
Lance Cheng (55mH, TJ)
******************************

2007 Spring

AAA State

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (400m)
Brittany Johnson (100m, HJ)

Men's 

*********************************************
07 Spring
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (400m)
Brittany Johnson (100m, HJ, LJ)
Chandler Dennison (800m)
Meara Goss (Shot Put)
Ann-Elise Gustavsen (Shot Put)

Men's
Oscar Olazo (800m)
Alexander "Lex" Saures (Shot Put, Discus)
Lance Cheng (110mH)
 
*******************************************************

07 Spring
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m)
Chandler Dennison (200m, 400m, 800m)
Brittany Johnson (100m, 200m, HJ)
Meara Goss (Shot Put, Discus)
Jamie Schiller (400m)
 
 
Men's
Oscar Olazo (200m, 400m, 800m)
Lance Cheng (110mH, 300mH)
William "Alex" Haugh (1600m)
Akkarin Chorachaturaphak (110mH & 300mH)
Aaron Anderson (300mH)
Alexander "Lex" Saures (Shot Put, Discus)
 
******************************

2006 - 2007 Winter

AAA State Edit Text

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (High Jump, 300m, 500m, Long Jump)
 
Shannon McVey (55m)
 

Men's 
Alexander "Lex" Saures (Shot Put)

*********************************************
06-07 Winter
Northern VA Regional

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (HJ, LJ, TJ, SP, 500m, 300m, 55m, 4x200m, 4x400m)
Shannon McVey (55m, 300m, 4x200m, 4x400m)
Brittany Johnson (55m, HJ, 4x200m)
Tara Cappiello (1000m, 4x200, 4x200m)
Ana-Elise Gustavsen (Shot Put)
Jamie Schiller (4x200m, 4x400m)
Crystal Courtner (4x400m)
Chandler Dennison (4x200m)

Men's
Oscar Olazo (500m, 1000m)
Lance Cheng (55mH, Triple Jump)
Alexander "Lex" Saures (Shot Put)

 
*******************************************************

06-07 Winter
Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (55m, 300m, 500m, 1000m, LJ, HJ, TJ)
Shannon McVey (55m, 300m)
Brittany Johnson (55m)
Tara Cappiello (1000m)
Jamie Schiller (500m)
 
Men's
Oscar Olazo (500m, 300m, 1000m)
Lance Cheng (55mH, TJ)
Jason Pennington (500m)
Alexander "Lex" Saures (Shot Put)
 
******************************

06 S-State
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove
400m, 200m 
HJ, LJ
 
 

06 S-N.VA Regional
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (400m, 200m, LJ, HJ)
Lauren Byrne (Shot Put)

Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump)
Lance Cheng (Triple Jump)
Brandon White (Shot Put)
Jason Pennington (800m, 1600m, 4x800m)
Oscar Olazo (800m, 4x800m)
Alex Cvrk (4x800m)
William "Alex" Haugh (4x800m)
Joel Ryan (4x800m)

06 S-Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump)
Lauren Bryne (Shot Put)
 
Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump, 200m)
Joel Ryan (200m, 400m)
Oscar Olazo (200m, 400m, 800m)
Yanwei Liu (200m)
Jason Pennington (400m, 1600m, 800m)
Lance Cheng (110mH, 300mH)
Brandon White (Shot Put)
Roberto Blanco (200m)
Alex Cvrk (800m)
William "Alex" Haugh (3200m)
Isaac Beverly (300mH)

05 - 06 W-State

Women's
Shannon McVey - 55m
Jacqueline Hargrove - Long Jump 
 


Men's
Theo Robinson - High Jump 

05-06 W-N. VA Regional

Women's
Shannon McVey (4x200m, 55m - 7.44, 4x400m)
Gina Cappiello (4x200m)
Jamie Schiller (4x200m, 4x400m)

Jacqueline Hargrove (4x200m, TJ, LJ, HJ, SP, 55m, 300m, 4x400m)
Lauren Byrne (Shot Put)
Tara Cappiello (1000m, 4x400m)
Blair Monroe (4x200m)

Men's
Theo Robinson (LJ, HJ)
Brandon White (Shot Put)
Joel Ryan (500m)
Kevin Gollogly (500m)
Lance Cheng (Triple Jump)

05-06 W-Liberty District
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (LJ, TJ, HJ, 55m, 300m, 500m)
Lauren Byrne (Shot Put)
Shannon McVey (55m)
 
Men's
Theo Robinson (HJ, TJ, LJ)
Jerone Khadar (High Jump)
Oscar Olazo (500m, 1000m)
Lance Cheng (Triple Jump)
William "Alex" Haugh (3200m)
 

05 S-State
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (200m, 400m)

05 S-N.VA Reg. Qualifiers
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m)
Amanda Zirzow (Shot Put)


Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump, Long Jump)
Jason Pennington (1600m, 800m, 4x8)
Oscar Olazo (800m, 4x800m)
Brandon White (Shot Put, Discus)
William "Alex" Haugh (3200m)
Jerone Kadnar (High Jump)
Joel Ryan (4x800m)
Alex Cvrk (4x800m)

05 S-Lib. Dist. Qualifiers
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m)
Jamie Schiller (400m)
 
Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump, 200m)
Andrew Coatsworth (Long Jump, 200m, 400m)
Jason Pennington (1600m)

04 - 05 W-State Qualifiers
 
 
 

Jacqueline Hargrove
- 300m - 41.18
- 500m - 1:17.69
-LJ - 17ft 3.5in
-TJ - 36ft 11.25in

04-05 W-Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (55m, 300m, 500m, LJ, TJ, High, 4x4)
Shannon McVey (300m, 4x2, 4x4)
Gina Cappiello (4x2, 4x4)
Jamie Schiller (4x2, 4x4)
Kelly Wiencek (4x2)
Lauren Byrne (Shot Put)
 


Men's
Theo Robinson (HJ, LJ, TJ)
Andrew Coatsworth (LJ, TJ, 300m)
Jason Pennington (1600m)
 
 

04-05 W-Liberty District Qualifiers
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (High Jump, Long Jump, 55m, 300m, 500m, Triple Jump)
Shannon McVey (300m, 55m)
Jamie Schiller (300m)
Elizabeth "Blair" Monroe (55m)
Gina Cappiello (500m)
Lauren Byrne (Shot Put)

 
 
 
Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump, Triple Jump)
Andrew Coatsworth (Long Jump, 300m)
Oscar Olazo (500m, 300m)
Steven Friend (High Jump)

S-04 State Qualifiers
 
Jacqueline Hargrove
100m - 12.69
Long Jump - 16ft 11in
200m - 25.99
400m - 59.05

S- 04 Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump)
Kaitlyn Johnson (Shot Put, Discus)
Nicole Harrison (High Jump, 100m, 400m)


Men's 
Theo Robinson (Long Jump,  High Jump)
Justin Harper (400m)
Doug Shapiro (1600m, 4x400m)
Andrew Coatsworth (4x400m)
Joel Ryan (4x400m)
Adeyemi Ojumu (4x400m)

S-04 Liberty District Qualifiers
 
Women's
Nicole Harrison (Long Jump, High Jump, 100m, 200m, 400m)
Jacqueline Hargrove (100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump)
Kaitlyn Johnson (Shot Put)

 
 
 
Men's
Joel Ryan (200m, 400m)
Theo Robinson (High Jump)
Doug Shapiro (800m, 1600m)
Justin Harper (200m)
Steven Friend (High Jump)

03 - 04 W-State Qualifiers
 
 
Jacqueline Hargrove (55m, 300m)

03-04 W-Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove
(300m, 55m, High Jump, Long Jump, 4x200m, 4x400m)
Gina Cappiello(4x200m, 4x400m)
Jamie Schiller (4x200m, 4x400m)
Kathryn Fay (4x200m, 4x400m)
Elizabeth "Blair" Monroe (4x200m)
Heather Le (4x400m)


Men's
Devin Mawdsley (Long Jump, 4x400m)
Theo Robinson (Long Jump)
Joel Ryan (300m, 4x400m)
Andrew Coatsworth (500m, 4x400m)
Doug Shapiro (1600m, 4x400m)
Adeyemi Ojumu (4x400m)
Robert Chan (4x400m)

03-04 W-Liberty District Qualifiers
 
 
Women's
Jacqueline Hargrove (High Jump, Long Jump, 55m, 300m, 500m)

 
 
 
Men's
Theo Robinson (High Jump)
Joel Ryan (300m)
Doug Shapiro (1600m, 1000m, 500m)
Andrew Coatsworth (500m)

2003 S-State Qualifiers

2003 S-Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Jalen Boone (Shot Put, Discus)

Men's
Tim Silver (Discus, Shot Put)
Adam Burch (Discus)
Justin Harper (800m),
Micah Peterson (200m)

2003 S-Liberty District Qualifiers

Women's
Jalen Boone (Discus, Shot Put)

 
 
 
Men's
Tim Silver (Shot Put & Discus)
Anthony Weaver (800m)
Charles Hixon (100m, 200m, 400m)
Micah Peterson (200m, 400m)

02-03 W- VA State Qualifiers
Tim Silver (03) - Shot Put
 
Anthony Weaver (04) - 300m, 500m
 

02 - 03 W-N. VA Regional Qualifiers
 
Men's
Anthony Weaver - 500m, 300m
Tim Silver - Shot Put
Jack Allison - Shot Put
Matt Schiller - 300m
Doug Shapiro - 1000m, 1600m
 

02-03 W-Liberty District Qualifiers

Men's
Tim Silver - Shot Put
Anthony Weaver - 500m
Doug Shapiro - 1000m
Matt Schiller - 300m
Anthony Weaver - 55m
Matt Schiller - 55m
Doug Shapiro - 1600m
Anthony Weaver - 300m
Charles Hixon - 55m
Micah Peterson - 55m
Anthony Weaver - 1000m
Micah Peterson - 300m

2002 Spring State Qualifiers

Culbreath Culbreath - Shot Put & Discus
 
Chris Barham - Shot Put and Discus
 
Tim Silver - Discus

2002 Spring Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Carissa Culbreath (Discus & Shot Put)
Jalen Boone (Shot Put & Discus)
Kaitlyn Johnson (Shot Put)
Sara Hoffman (800m & 4x800m)
Liz Tran (4x800m)
Beth Stein (1600m & 4x800m)
Lara Simonton (4x800m)
Jessica Lee (4x800m)
 

Men's
Chris Barham (Discus & Shot Put)
Tim Silver (Discus & Shot Put)
Micah Peterson (100m & 200m)
Doug Shapiro (1600m)
A.J. Wallace (Discus)
 

2002 Spring Liberty District Qualifiers

Women's
Carissa Culbreath - (Shot Put & Discus)
Jalen Boone (Shot Put & Discus)
Beth Stein (1600m)
Sara Hoffman (800m) 

Men's
Chris Barham (Shot Put & Discus)
Tim Silver (Shot Put & Discus)
A.J. Wallace (Discus & High Jump)
Micah Peterson (100m & 200m)
Doug Shapiro (1600m)


 

2001 - 2002 Winter State Qualifiers

Culbreath (Shot Put) - 5th @ Nothern VA Regional - 33ft 10.5in - 02/23/02

Chris Barham (Shot Put) - 2nd @ Northern VA Regional - 48ft 7in - 02/23/02

2001 - 2002 Winter Northern VA Regional Qualifiers

Women's
Carissa Culbreath (Shot Put) - 35ft 7in - 12/1/01
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 33ft 11in - 12/15/01
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 33ft 8in - 01/12/02
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 34ft 5in - 01/26/02
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 1st @ District - 35ft 0.25in - 02/6/02

Men's
Chris Barham (Shot Put) - 47ft 7.74in - 12/15/01
Barham (Shot Put) - 48ft 11in - 01/12/02
Barham (Shot Put) - 49ft 6in - 01/18/02
Barham (Shot Put) - 1st @ District - 48ft 11.25in - 02/06/02
Tim Silver (Shot Put) - 3rd @ District - 43ft 2in - 02/06/02
Matt Schiller (300m) - 2nd @ District - 38.99 - 02/08/02
Micah Peterson (55m) - 5th @ District - 6.99 - 02/08/02
Doug Shapiro (1000m) - 5th @ District - 2:54.23 - 02/08/02

2001 - 2002 Winter Liberty District Qualifiers

Women's
Carissa Culbreath - (Shot Put)- 33ft 4in - 01/04/02
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 33ft 6in - 01/12/02
Culbreath (Shot Put) - 33ft 4in - 01/18/02

Men's
Chris Barham (Shot Put) - 46ft 2in - 12/1/01
Jack Allison (Shot Put) - 42ft 5in - 01/04/02
Micah Peterson (55m) - 7.14 - 01/11/02
Charles Hixon (55m) - 7.07 - 01/12/02
Matt Schiller (300m)- 39.04 - 01/18/02
Hixon (55m) - 7.14 - 01/18/02
Schiller (300m) - 38.34 - 01/26/02
Doug Shapiro (1000m) - 2:47.84 - 01/26/02
Hixon (55m) - 7.11 - 02/08/02

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC