new-white-logo-small.jpg

2005 Cross-Country

Home
2017 - 2018 Winter Results
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
School Information
W-RECORDS
M-RECORDS
Champions
Meet the Coaching Staff
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Results-Spring2017
2016 - 2017 Winter
2016 Spring
2015 - 2016 Winter
Past Seasons/News Archives

Glory Days Bull Run Invitational 2005 - 10/8/2005                 
Bull Run Regional Park Event Cente                        
Centreville, Virginia                              
Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen
=================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================
 91  #650 Greatrex, Sean      09 Gcmcc                     6:55      21:28   77  
146  #646 Desai, Tarun        09 Gcmcc                     7:26      23:06  108  
194  #654 Melfino, Tomas      09 Gcmcc                     8:07      25:12  126  
204  #662 Sullivan, Patrick   09 Gcmcc                     8:15      25:37  127  
220  #657 Ng, Matthew         09 Gcmcc                     8:59      27:54  131  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
===============================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==============================================
  20 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   569   77  108  126  127  131                    
      Total Time:  2:03:17.00                                                    
         Average:    24:39.40                                                    

 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Freshmen
================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
================================================
 13  #634 Carter, Lisa        09 Gcmcc                     7:27      23:08       
 59  #633 Burgess, Claire     09 Gcmcc                     8:41      26:57       

Boys 5k Run CC JV Race "2"
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=====================================================
   41   661  Stripe, Matthew   08  G.C. Marshall Cross Count       20:29      
   96   647  Dungan, Steven   08  G.C. Marshall Cross Count       22:25      
 
 
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Seeded Vars.
=====================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=====================================================
 49  #659 Pennington, Jason   07 Gcmcc                     5:44      17:49   47  
 52  #652 Haugh, William      08 Gcmcc                     5:45      17:52   50  
 87  #645 Cvrk, Alex          07 Gcmcc                     5:58      18:30   84  
 94  #649 Gollogley, Kevin    07 Gcmcc                     6:01      18:39   91  
 97  #658 Olazo, Oscar        08 Gcmcc                     6:02      18:43   94  
116  #651 Haugh, Daniel       08 Gcmcc                     6:09      19:05  112  
122  #655 Mencarini, Sam      07 Gcmcc                     6:11      19:12  118  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
====================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
====================================================
  15 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   366   47   50   84   91   94  112  118          
      Total Time:  1:31:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.60                                                    
                          
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
====================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
====================================================
 34  #642 Tapia, Ana          08 Gcmcc                     7:20      22:47       
 66  #637 Hargrove, Jacqueli  07 Gcmcc                     7:45      24:03       
 89  #638 Khandpur, Tanya     07 Gcmcc                     8:06      25:09       
 

Tapia, Pennington set pace for G.C.M Harriers at Great Meadows

By Coach Brian Tullock

Oct. 3rd, 2005

Led by last year’s cross-country MVP and indoor track freshman of the year Ana Tapia, paced the George C. Marshall women’s cross-country team placed an impressive 9th out of 35 teams at the Octoberfest Invitational held at Great Meadows Park. Tapia finished an impressive 32nd place in a season-best time of 21:28. Followed closely behind was Junior All-Stater Jackie Hargrove in 46th in 21:50 and freshman Lisa Carter in 52nd place in 21:55. Senior Holly Grant, Junior Gabby Rangel-Lafuente finished up the scoring with places of 136th and 146th. This marks G.C.M best finish in an invitational all season and gives the ladies the confidence they need as the district championships rapidly approaches. Junior Jason Pennington in 41st place in 17:02 led the boys who are looking to qualify for regionals for the first time in 4 years. Finishing the scoring for Marshall was Sophomore Alex Haugh in 67th place, Oscar Olazo in 83rd, Alex Cvrk in 110th and Kevin Gollogy in 194th place. The boys finished 18th out of 41 teams racing against many of the best teams in the state. After a slow start to the season Junior Raffi Teperdjan paced the Varsity B boys to a 37th place finish in a time of 18:50. In the Junior Varsity race freshman Patrick Walsh ran an impressive 1 minute and 45 second personal best and shows that hard work and commitment certainty pays off. The Marshall statesman will be action Saturday at the Glory Days Invitational held at Bull Run State Park. 

Attached is a link to the results

http://www.milesplit.com/meet/10582

Liberty High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2005 Octoberfest Invitational - 10/1/2005
                                 The Plains, VA
                              Last Completed Event
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
41 Pennington, Jason            George C. Marsha      17:03.29   41
67 Haugh, William               George C. Marsha      17:23.06   67
83 Olaza, Oscar                 George C. Marsha      17:33.41   83
110 Cvrk, Alex                   George C. Marsha      17:48.31  109
194 Gollogley, Kevin             George C. Marsha      18:32.44  185
231 Mencarini, Sam               George C. Marsha      18:48.17  210
279 Stripe, Matthew              George C. Marsha      19:27.25  243

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  18 George C. Marshall High S   485   41   67   83  109  185  210  243
      Total Time:  1:28:20.51
         Average:    17:40.11
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
81 Teperdjian, Raffi            George C. Marsha      18:50.24   80
129 Dungan, Steven               George C. Marsha      19:14.38  126
150 Haugh, Daniel                George C. Marsha      19:27.77  145
252 Freeman, Stuart              George C. Marsha      20:17.71  229
407 Morimoto, Kent               George C. Marsha      24:10.46  344

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  37 George C. Marshall High S   924   80  126  145  229  344
      Total Time:  1:42:00.56
         Average:    20:24.12
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
32 Tapia, Ana                   George C. Marsha      21:28.92   28
52 Carter, Lisa                 George C. Marsha      21:55.88   45
136 Grant, Holly                 George C. Marsha      23:40.38  118
146 Rangel-Lafuente, Gabriel     George C. Marsha      23:52.97  126
155 Khandpur, Tanya              George C. Marsha      24:00.15  132
168 Schanes, Antoinette          George C. Marsha      24:27.49  141
294 Gleason, Emily               George C. Marsha      34:36.58

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   9 George C. Marshall High S   356   28   39   45  118  126  132  141
      Total Time:  1:52:48.74
         Average:    22:33.75
 

Marshall runners drop time as they compete at the Oatlands Invitational

Sept. 26th, 2005

By Coach Brian Tullock

The George C. Marshall cross-country team showed there continuing improvement as three-quarters of the team dropped 30 seconds to 1 minute from their time that they ran on the same course only three days earlier. In doing so the Varsity boy’s team finished an impressive 12th place out of 39th teams beating district rivals, Langley and Stone Bridge. The boys were once again led by sophomore sensation Daniel Haugh who finished 41st in 17:30. Haugh ran 24 seconds faster than on Wednesday and is solidifying his position as the team’s number one runner. Following closely behind was Junior Jason Pennington in 48th with a time of 17:38, Sophomore Oscar Olazo in 65th with a time of 17:54, Alex Cvrk in 73rd in 18:01 and rounding out the scoring was junior Sam Mencarini in 157th with a time of 18:57. The girls varsity were led by Jackie Hargrove and Ana Tapia finishing 106th and 108th with both girls dropping almost a minute of their time from Wednesday running 22:06 and 22:08. Tanya Khandpur, Holly Grant, and Antoinette Schanes rounded out the scoring for the women and helped lead them to a 29th place finish. In doing so these women all ran faster then their performance on Wednesday. Maybe the most impressive performance of the day was put in by freshman Lisa Carter who improved by almost 3 minutes to place an impressive 11th in the girls freshman race, showing the bright future for Marshall’s cross-country program. In the JV varsity race Sophomore Matt Stripe ran an impressive 19:58 to finish 68th running as Marshall’s number 6 man, making a claim for one of the those final varsity positions. G.C.M is off this week and will be in action on Saturday at the Great Meadows Invitational. Full results for Saturdays meet can be accessed at the following link

http://www.milesplit.com/meet/10580

*Note some times on the web are inaccurate check with the coaches for your exact times.

2005 Oatlands Invitational - 9/24/2005

Oatlands Plantation, VA

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
155 Sullivan, Patrick         FR Gcmcc                 25:04.55
177 Walsh, Patrick            FR Gcmcc                 26:54.64
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Freshmen
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
14 Carter, Lisa              09 Gcmcc                 22:41.56
59 Burgess, Claire           09 Gcmcc                 26:53.39
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
193 Kolbe, Kara               SO Gcmcc                 28:17.61
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
68 Stripe, Matthew           SO Gcmcc                 19:58.44
224 Freeman, Stuart           JR Gcmcc                 23:12.24
306 Johnson, Matthew          SO Gcmcc                 29:01.12
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
41 Haugh, William            SO Gcmcc                 17:30.09   39
48 Pennington, Jason         JR Gcmcc                 17:38.16   46
65 Olazo, Oscar              SO Gcmcc                 17:54.04   63
73 Cvrk, Alex                JR Gcmcc                 18:02.32   71
156 Mencarini, Sam            JR Gcmcc                 19:43.48  152
242 Haugh, Daniel             SO Gcmcc                 23:36.88  235
252 Dungan, Steven            SO Gcmcc                 23:36.88  245
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=========================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=========================================
108 Hargrove, Jacqueline      JR Gcmcc                 22:21.88  100
110 Tapia, Ana                SO Gcmcc                 22:22.82  102
192 Khandpur, Tanya           JR Gcmcc                 25:55.61  175
198 Grant, Holly              SR Gcmcc                 26:39.73  181
213 Schanes, Antoinette       JR Gcmcc                 33:37.71  195

Marshall runs through hills and creeks to take 2nd and 3rd against Woodson, Stone Bridge, and McLean.

 

By Coach Brian Tullock

 

On a unseasonably September afternoon the George C. Marshall cross-country traveled to Oatlands Plantation on Wednesday afternoon to compete against Stone Bridge, Woodson, and McLean.  Running on a true cross-country course, which contained grass fields, rolling hills, and two creeks the boys gave reigning district champions Woodson a run for their money to finish a close second place, while the girls finished third to a tough McLean and Woodson teams.  The boys were paced by the top pack of four which included Alex Haugh in 3rd, Jason Pennington in 5th, Oscar Olazo in 6th, and Alex Cvrk in 7th with Kevin Gollogy rounding out the top five in 15th place.  The women were paced by Jackie Hargrove and Ana Tapia who finished 7th and 9th respectively followed by Gabbi Rangel-Lafuente, Holly Grant, and Lisa Carter in 23rd, 24th, and 25th.  The Marshall Statesmen will be in action on Saturday at the Oatlands Invitational held on the same cross-country course.

 

Below are the results from the meet

 

 

Weds. Sept 21, 2005

Oatlands Plantation

Leesburg, VA

Place

Team

Name

Time

3

Marshall

Alex Haugh

17:54

5

Marshall

Jason Pennington  

18:01

6

Marshall

Oscar Olazo

18:03

7

Marshall

Alex Cvrk

18:12

15

Marshall

Kevin Gollogley

19:16

17

Marshall

Sam Mencarini

19:21

23

Marshall

Daniel Haugh

19:42

34

Marshall

Stephen Dungan

20:33

35

Marshall

Matt Stripe

20:36

59

Marshall

Sean Greatrex

22:01

77

Marshall

Tomas Melfino

23:43

81

Marshall

 

24:08

83

Marshall

 

24:10

90

Marshall

 

24:48

94

Marshall

Matt Johnson

25:33

95

Marshall

Patrick Walsh

25:38

102

Marshall

 

29:56

Woodson

Marshall

McLean

South Bridge

24

34

89

100

 

 

Place

Team

Name

Time

7

Marshall

Jackie Hargrove

22:44

9

Marshall

Ana Tapia

23:05

23

Marshall

Gabriela Rangel-Lafuente

25:24

24

Marshall

Lisa Carter

25:31

25

Marshall

Holly Grant

25:33

32

Marshall

Antoinette Schanes

26:16

36

Marshall

Tanya Khandpur

26:28

48

Marshall

Claire Burgess

28:08

51

Marshall

Kara Kolbe

28:18

 

 

 

 

Woodson

McLean

Marshall

South Bridge

29

34

82

92

 

Hargrove and Pennington set pace at Brentsville Relays

Sept. 19, 2005

by Coach Brian Tullock

Coming off a strong track season where he qualified for regionals in the mile, 800, and was a member of the school record 4X800 team, Jason Pennington finally showed a glimpse of that brilliance by running the fastest leg at the Brentsville Relays and leading the men’s team to a 13th place finish. The men’s A team consisting of Oscar Olazo, Alex Cvrk, Alex Haugh, Sam Mencarini and Pennington ran a combined time of 41:50 placing them 13th out of 53 teams destroying district rivals McLean, South Lakes, Langley, and Madison. The women were once again led by Junior All-Stater Jackie Hargrove who ran the leadoff leg covering the 2500-meter course in 9:57. The girls A team consisting of Hargrove, Ana Tapia, Gabriella Rangel-LaFuente, Tanya Khandpur, and Holly Grant finished 33 out of 45 teams running a combined time of 54:15. The Boy’s B team lead by Junior Kevin Gollogy who continues to fight for one of the last remaining varsity spots finished 29th overall. The Boys C finished a respectable 34th whereas the girls B team finished 32nd. Overall it was a great night for the Marshall cross-country team and gives them the momentum they need going into Wednesday nights quad meet against Stone Bridge, Woodson, and McLean.

Full results can be found at the following link

http://www.milesplit.com/meet/results/27224

Olazo, Hargrove, Gollogley, Carter and Desai lead off the Cross-Country season.
 
2004 - 2005 Indoor and Outoor Track and Field Freshman of the Year, sophomore Oscar Olazo showed what a difference a year make. After skipping the cross-country season last school year, he completed a good Winter season but missed the regional championship by one spot however, the spring was his coming out party as a member of school record 4x800m relay team and District medalist in the 800m. Olazo looks like he is on track to complete the fall of 2005 on a similarly high note leading the cross-country team in their first meet with his 34th place of 211 runners at Monroe Park Invitational. He was followed closely by outdoor Liberty District 3200m medalist sophomore William "Alex" Haugh in 43rd place. Olazo and Haugh along with school 4x800m record holder member Junior Alex Cvrk (90th), new comer junior Sam Mencarini (112th) and another member of the record setting 4x800m junior Jason Pennington (139th) pull the team to a 13th finish overall.
 
Seven times Liberty District track and field champion Junior Jacqueline Hargrove got a taste of the longer races by medalling and breaking the school record in the 800m run. She like it so much, Hargrove decide to go all the way to the three mile. Competing in her first cross-country meet, she led the team with a 60th place finish of 173 runners. 2005 Indoor freshman of the year, Sophomore Ana Tapia was not far behind in finishing 74th. Senior Holly Grant (134th), junior Gabriela Rangel-Lafuente (147th) and junior Tanya Khandpur (157th) completed the scoring for the 20th placed Lady Statemen.
 
Junior Kevin Gollogley finished an impressive 28th in the junior varsity race, followed by junior Raffi Teperdjian (51st), junior Stuart Freeman (158th) and Sophomore Matt Johnson (243rd).
 
In the freshman section, Tarun Desai finished 99th followed by Roger Rangel (119th), Tomas Melfino (144th), Patrick Sullivan (158th) and Patrick Walsh (177th).  The team finished 19th overall.
 
In the girl's freshman race, Lisa Carter placed 24th followed by Leila Ware-Dunn (41st) and Claire Burgess (63rd).
 
The team next competes at Madison, Woodson, Thomas Jefferson @ Nottoway Park on Wednesday, Sept. 14th, 2005 at 4:30pm.

                   Monroe Parker Invitational 2005 - 9/10/2005                   
                             Burke Lake Park Burke VA                            
                                                          
 
Event 6  Boys 2.98 Mile Run CC Freshman
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 99 #106 Desai, Tarun         09 Gcmcc                     7:13      21:30   90  
119 #117 Rangel, Roger        09 Gcmcc                     7:25      22:06  101  
144 #113 Melfino, Tomas       09 Gcmcc                     7:43      23:00  113  
158 #119 Sullivan, Patrick    09 Gcmcc                     8:07      24:11  117  
177 #121 Walsh, Patrick       09 Gcmcc                     9:09      27:16  122  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
                                                   
  19 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   543   90  101  113  117  122                    
      Total Time:  1:58:03.00                                                    
         Average:    23:36.60                                                    

Event 4  Boys 2.98 Mile Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 28 #109 Gollogley, Kevin     07 Gcmcc                     6:14      18:35       
 51 #120 Teperdjian, Raffi    07 Gcmcc                     6:24      19:02         
158 #108 Freeman, Stuart      07 Gcmcc                     7:05      21:05           
243 #112 Johnson, Matthew     08 Gcmcc                     7:54      23:30       
   
        
 
Event 2  Boys 2.98 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 34 #115 Olazo, Oscar         08 Gcmcc                     5:41      16:54   34  
 43 #111 Haugh, William       08 Gcmcc                     5:45      17:07   42  
 90 #105 Cvrk, Alex           07 Gcmcc                     5:59      17:49   84  
112 #114 Mencarini, Sam       07 Gcmcc                     6:06      18:09  103  
139 #116 Pennington, Jason    07 Gcmcc                     6:14      18:34  126  
164 #110 Haugh, Daniel        08 Gcmcc                     6:26      19:08  143  
178 #107 Dungan, Steven       08 Gcmcc                     6:32      19:28  153  
190 #118 Stripe, Matthew      08 Gcmcc                     6:38      19:45       
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
                                            
  13 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   389   34   42   84  103  126  143  153          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.60                                                    
                          
 
Event 5  Girls 2.98 Mile Run CC Freshman
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 24 #380 Carter, Lisa         09 Gcmcc                     7:39      22:46       
 41 #388 Ware-Dunn, Leila     09 Gcmcc                     8:09      24:16       
 63 #379 Burgess, Claire      09 Gcmcc                     9:03      26:58       
                                                                                 
Event 3  Girls 2.98 Mile Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  165 #381 Gleason, Emily       06 Gcmcc                    10:32      31:22       
    
                                                                                                              
 
Event 1  Girls 2.98 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================      
 60 #383 Hargrove, Jacquelin  07 Gcmcc                     7:02      20:56   54    
 84 #387 Tapia, Ana           08 Gcmcc                     7:13      21:29   74    
134 #382 Grant, Holly         06 Gcmcc                     7:53      23:28  115          
147 #386 Rangel-Lafuente, Ga  07 Gcmcc                     8:06      24:07  122     
157 #384 Khandpur, Tanya      07 Gcmcc                     8:20      24:48  132    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
                                                  
  20 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   497   54   74  115  122  132                    
      Total Time:  1:54:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:57.60
                                                    

G.C.M CROSS-COUNTRY TWO MILE TIME TRIAL

Tuesday, August 30, 2005

Name 1 Mile Split Overall Time Average Mile
1 Oscar Olazo 5:47 11:55 5:57
2 Alex Haugh 5:56 12:15 6:07
3 Sam Mencarini 6:06 12:46 6:23
4 Daniel Haugh 6:13 13:03 6:31
5 Alex Cvrk 6:06 13:07 6:33
6 Steven Duncan 6:16 13:10 6:35
7 Matt Stripe 6:27 13:19 6:38
8 Kevin Gollogy  6:45 13:44 6:52
9 Raffi Teperjdan 6:40 13:48 6:54
10 Tirun Desai 7:26 15:21 7:40
11 Stuart Freeman 7:35 15:36 7:48
12 Roger Rangel 7:49 15:44 7:52
13 Tomas Melfino 7:51 15:58 7:59
14 Patrick Sullivan 8:33 17:24 8:42
15 Patrick Walsh 9:28 19:43 9:51
1 Jackie Hargrove 6:47 14:20 7:10
2 Ana Tapia 7:12 15:09 7:34
3 Lisa Carter 7:31 16:05 8:02
4 Gabbi Rangel 8:00 16:48 8:24
5 Holly Grant 8:03 16:55 8:27
6 Lelia Ware Dunn 8:27 17:07 8:33
7 Claire Burgess 9:29 19:30 9:45
8 Kara Colbe 9:30 19:45 9:52
9 Katie Gleason 10:30 22:43 11:17

G.C. Marshall Cross Country [GCMC]

Athlete Roster

Name

Gender

School Year

Team 

Burgess, Claire

F

2009

GCMC

Gleason, Emily

F

2006

GCMC

Grant, Holly

F

2006

GCMC

Hargrove, Jacqueline G

F

2007

GCMC

Khandpur, Tanya

F

2007

GCMC

Rangel-Lafuente, Gabriela B

F

2007

GCMC

Tapia, Ana I

F

2008

GCMC

Ware-Dunn, Leila

F

2009

GCMC

 

 

 

 

Name

Gender

School Year

Team 

Cvrk, Alex

M

2007

GCMC

Desai, Tarun

M

2009

GCMC

Dungan, Steven R

M

2008

GCMC

Freeman, Stuart

M

2007

GCMC

Gollogley, Kevin J

M

2007

GCMC

Haugh, Daniel F

M

2008

GCMC

Haugh, William A

M

2008

GCMC

Johnson, Matthew R

M

2008

GCMC

Melfino, Tomas

M

2009

GCMC

Mencarini, Sam

M

2007

GCMC

Olazo, Oscar

M

2008

GCMC

Pennington, Jason

M

2007

GCMC

Rangel, Roger

M

2009

GCMC

Stripe, Matthew J

M

2008

GCMC

Sullivan, Patrick

M

2009

GCMC

Walsh, Patrick

M

2009

GCMC

***********************

2005 Marshall Statesman

Cross County Schedule

 

9-10    Monroe Parker Invitational                           Burke Lake Park            8:00 am

 

9-14    Madison, Woodson, Thomas Jefferson         Nottoway Park                4:30 pm

 

9-17     Brentsville Relays                                         Brentsville                       5:00 pm

 

9-21     Stone Bridge, Woodson, McLean                 Stone Bridge                  4:30 pm

 

9-24     Oatlands Invitational                                     Oatlands Plantation       9:30 am

 

9-28     Woodson, South Lakes, Langley                  Burke Lake Park            4:30 pm

 

10-1     Great Meadows Invitational                         The Plains, VA                TBA

 

10-8     Glory Days Invitational                                 Bull Run Park                TBA

 

10-27   Liberty District Championships                    Burke Lake Park             3:15 pm

 

11-3    Northern Region Championships                  Burke Lake Park             3:15 pm

 

11-12  Virginia AAA State Championships              The Plains, VA                 TBA

PAST SEASONS

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC