new-white-logo-small.jpg

2011 Spring Fantasy Track and field

Home
Marshall T&F News Update
2017 - 2018 Winter Results
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
School Information
W-RECORDS
M-RECORDS
Champions
Meet the Coaching Staff
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Results-Spring2017
2016 - 2017 Winter
2016 Spring
2015 - 2016 Winter
Past Seasons/News Archives

2011 Spring track and field Fantasy Season

Team Champion: Marshall
 
Aghayan, Ruben
Gilbo, Yekaterina
Greene, Caitlin
Lewsen, Madeline
Rice, Cristian
Tortella, John
Donahue, John
Shaw, Tangie
Howard, Casey
Clark, Katherine
Coates, Ashley
Ford, Mark
Garriott, Ashton R
Stearns, Nicholas C
Alexandiov, Leonid V
Morrissey, Peter F
Quirk, Macaulley M
Markuszewski, Michal A
Morgan, Colin P
Gardner, Christopher W
Ali, Tesheem F
 
Top Individual Performer:
Alexandra Sandlin (Team 5 Stars) - 9 meets - 46,225.75 pts
 
Top Individual Performance:
Alexandra Sandlin (Team 5 Stars) -300mH - 49.81 - 912 pts.
 
Top Single Meet Total:
Louis "Lugi" Fernandez (Team Columbia Blue) - 04/06/11 - 8711 pts
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marshall Team

 

Columbia Blue Team

 

5 Stars Team

 

Statesmen Team

 

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

 

C

Aghayan, Ruben

12856

Ahmed, Saweel

6419

Benson, Michael

3528

Castaneda, Claudia

21037.75

C

Gilbo, Yekaterina

11024.25

Borda, Jared

6665

Cintorino, Keaton

13352.75

Gracia, Jonathan

17046

C

Greene, Caitlin

19637.75

Eriksen-Brottet, Noe

6725

Haight, MacKenzie

17190

Martin, Alexander

16598

C

Lewsen, Madeline

16881.75

Fernandez, Louis

41997

Sandlin, Alexandra

46225.75

McIntyre, Hallie

16419

C

Rice, Cristian

19371

Garcia, Veronica

12298

Taylor, Carly

13004

Tinio, Jason Patrick

16493

C

Tortella, John

24329

Norton, Alexander

15735

White, Andrew

21377

Werking, James

6007.25

W

Donahue, John

612

Levinson, Alford

600

Barrett, Sean T

294

Pedlikin, Lena

601

DP

Shaw, Tangie

11512

Brown, Kelly

9161

Nygard, Helene

14742

Robinson, Nicholas

2370.75

DP

Howard, Casey

26080

Monticelli, Federico

27043

Gedik, Cemil

10673

Hackett, Bryan

5153

DP

Clark, Katherine

15165

Brookes, Madison

12348

Laszakovits, Juliana

12449

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

9123.25

DP

Coates, Ashley

3423

Follin, Noah

5487.25

Tyrrell, Sean

4131

McKenzie, Stuart

7157.25

DP

Ford, Mark

4920

Mungal, Fabian

4512

Hoffman, John

7419

Ritter, Gabriel

4322

TPU

Garriott, Ashton R

4822.75

Tollo, Spencer E

4006.25

Ryan, Sean P

3858

Cobb, Caitlyn R

12024

FWL1

Stearns, Nicholas C

1120

Zirkle, Nicholas R

3853

Williams, Robert A

1732

Taylor, Jasmine

12786

FWH1

Alexandiov, Leonid V

3992

Konnath, Andrew J

4751

Hassan, Maha O

1155.25

Balutch, Kameron

1447

 

Morrissey, Peter F

10725

Dirkse, Annika M

11610

Gebregziabher, Abel T

4151

Scopa, Zoe H

12155

 

Quirk, Macaulley M

2418

Lee, Joseph D

1869

Gabor, Greer M

3330

Raymond, Robert A

3466

 

Markuszewski, Michal A

978

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

2458

Ng, Andrew C

2378

Ferrer, William R

3053

 

Morgan, Colin P

2467

Kwong, Samuel V

1647

Eftekhari, Sam M

3371

McGuigan, Daniel R

1947

 

Gardner, Christopher W

1960

Shaw, James E

3812

Morrison, Christopher J

703

Casey, Emily M

5656

 

Ali, Tesheem F

1191

Brailey, Andrew N

5812

Denny, Amanda B

1321.25

Allen, Brandon W

0

 

 

 

Martin, Olivia M

0

Yaqub, Natasha A

838

O'Rourke, Amber M

4678

 

 

195485.5

 

188808.5

 

187223

 

179540.25

Final 2011 GCM Spring Track and Field Fantasy Ranking (excel)

Top Performance Meet #6

Sophomore Veronica Garcia

veronica.jpg

Team: Columbia Blue
Event: 300mH
Mark: 54.29
Points: 750
Comment: Lettering, Personal Best

Top Performer Meet #6
Junior Louis Fernandez

lugi.jpg

Meet Total:

4660

 

 

Team:

Columbia Blue

Event:

100m

Mark:

11.86

Points:

650

Bonus:

700

Total:

1150

 

 

Team:

Columbia Blue

Event:

200m

Mark:

24.34

Points:

632

Bonus:

700

Total:

1332

 

 

Team:

Columbia Blue

Event:

Long Jump

Mark:

18-06 / 5.63m

Points:

635

Bonus:

500

Total:

1135

 

 

Team:

Columbia Blue

Event:

Triple Jump

Mark:

36-10 / 11.22m

Points:

543

Bonus:

500

Total:

1043

Team Scores/Ranking after Meet #6

Individual Ranking (Excel Format)

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Top Performance Meet #5

Sophomore Alexandra Sandlin

sandlin2.jpg

Team: 5 Stars
Event: 300mH
Mark: 50.64
Points: 846
Comment: Event Winner, District Qualifier, Personal Best

Top Performer Meet #5
Sophomore Alexandra Sandlin

sandlin3.jpg

Meet Total: 6216
Team: 5 Stars
Event: 100mH
Mark: 17.44
Points: 663
Bonus: 1800
Total: 2463
Team: 5 Stars
Event: 300mH
Mark: 50.64
Points: 846
Bonus: 1800
Total: 2646
Team: 5 Stars
Event: Discus
Mark: 77ft 8in / 23.67m
Points: 407
Bonus: 700
Total: 1107

Top Performance Meet #3

Sophomore Claudia Castaneda

cc-100m-2.jpg

Team: Statesmen
Event: 200m
Mark: 28.14
Points: 742
Comment: Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

Top Performer Meet #3
Junior Louis Fernandez

lj-100m.jpg

Meet Total: 8711
Team: Columbia Blue
Event: 100m
Mark: 11.74
Points: 681
Bonus: 1800
Total: 2481
Team: Columbia Blue
Event: 200m
Mark: 25.44
Points: 514
Bonus: 500
Total: 1014
Team: Columbia Blue
Event: 400m
Mark: 55.94
Points: 570
Bonus: 1300
Total: 1870
Team: Columbia Blue
Event: Long Jump
Mark: 18-01.75
Points: 615
Bonus: 1100
Total: 1715
Team: Columbia Blue
Event: Triple Jump
Mark: 36-05.75
Points: 531
Bonus: 1100
Total: 1631

Top Performance of Meet #2
Senior Alexander "AJ" Norton

aj-norton.jpg

Team: Columbia Blue
Event: 1600m
Mark: 4:40.24
Points: 1046
Comment: Event Winner, District Qualifier

Top Performer of Meet #2
Sophomore Madeleine Lewsen

madeleine.jpg

Meet Total: 5432.75
Team: Marshall
Event: 100mH
Mark: 17.34
Points: 673
Bonus: 1800
Total: 2473
Team: Marshall
Event: High Jump
Mark: 4-4
Points: 579
Bonus: 500
Total: 1079
Team: Marshall
Event: 300mH
Mark: 54.14
Points: 431
Bonus: 500
Total: 931
Team: Marshall
Event: Discus
Mark: 64ft 2.5in / 19.57m
Points: 323
Bonus: 200
Total: 523
Team: Marshall
Event: Long Jump
Mark: 12ft 2.25in / 3.71m
Points: 253
Bonus: 0
Total: 253
Team: Marshall
Event: 4x100m Relay
Mark: 55.94 (Team)
Points: 173.75 (Team 695/4)
Bonus: 0
Total: 173.75

hallie.jpg

Top Performer of the Meet #1
 
Junior Thrower Hallie McIntyre
 
Team: Statesmen
Event: Shot Put
Mark: 26ft 3in/8.00m
Points: 450
Bonus Lettering: 500
Event Total = 950
 
Team: Statesmen
Event: Discus
Mark: 69ft 0in/21.03m
Points: 359
Bonus Lettering: 500
Event Total = 859
 
Meet Total = 1809

Fantasy Track and Field 2011
Draft/Pick Up/Rules
1 Each team will draft five (5) more athlete to their team from the Free Agent Pool.
2 Please select someone who will be your GM, only they will be allowed to pick.
3 The athlete with your highest point for the week will be allowed to add the weekly player.
4 Captain and wild card players cannot be traded.
5 The game begins on Mar. 19th, 2011 to June 4th, 2011.
6 Each Team will gain points by the time/mark/distance record per event.
7 The top scoring free agent athlete from the previous meet will choose her/her team.
8 The next three teams will be allowed to add one athlete after each meet based their ranking.
9 Coach Wong will add lowest 4 scorers to each team based on team ranking.
10 The other coaches will choose one for each team.
11 We will repeat 7 to 10 until everyone has a team.
12 There can be trade of members but the points have to equal
13 Trading are only allowed during the spring break week - Saturday to Saturday.
14 Relay points will be based on splits
15 Disqualification in a meet and the individual and team points lose 2000 points.
16 Unexcused absent from practice and your team loses 1000 points
17 Missing a meet that you were entered and you and your team loses 1000 (Individual) /3000 (Team) points
18 Personal Best = 200 bonus points
19 Lettering = 500 bonus points
20 District Qualifier = 1000 bonus points
21 Regional Qualifier = 2000 Bonus points
22 State Qualifier = 3000 Bonus points
23 Tri/Dual Meet Event Winners = 600 Bonus team and invididual points
24 Invitational Meet Event Winners = 1300 Bonus team and invididual points
25 If, member quits the team - each captain loss 2000 points and the team lose the total i.e. 6x2000
Awards
Top performance of the week/Month/season
Total Points of the week/Month/season
Outstanding Freshman, Sophomore, Junior, Senior Points
Team Prizes
Food, Plaque, Movie Tickets, Gift Cards, Running Apparel

The draft is now complete but for the people who did not get drafted. The season is not over, each week - we will add 3 athletes to each team.

2011 Draft Results

Pick Team Captain Player Selected
1 5 Stars Alexandra Nygard, Helene
2 Columbia Blue Madeline Brown, Kelly
3 Marshall Norton Shaw, Tangie
4 Statesmen Claudia Robinson, Nicholas
5 Statesmen Claudia Hackett, Bryan
6 Marshall Norton Monticelli, Federico
7 Columbia Blue Madeline Howard, Casey
8 5 Stars Alexandra Gedik, Cemil
9 5 Stars Alexandra Laszakovits, Juliana
10 Columbia Blue Madeline Clark, Katherine
11 Marshall Norton Brookes, Madison
12 Statesmen Claudia Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare
13 Statesmen Claudia McKenzie, Stuart
14 Marshall Norton Follin, Noah
15 Columbia Blue Madeline Coates, Ashley
16 5 Stars Alexandra Tyrrell, Sean
17 5 Stars Alexandra  Hoffman, John
18 Marshall Norton  Mungal, Fabian
19 Columbia Blue Madeline  Ford, Mark
20 Statesmen Claudia  Ritter, Gabe

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC