new-white-logo-small.jpg

Winter 2019 - 2020

Home
School Information
Meet Schedule
Spring 2021
News and Updates
Winter 20 - 21
Winter 19 - 20
Standards & Event Info.
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
David Cannon Inv
Past Seasons/News Archives

 Thank you Seniors for your commitment and dedication to the Marshall Track and field Team.  It was our great pleasure to work with you and this step on your journey in athletics and path to becoming better citizens.

Good Luck in the next phase of your lives.

senior-202.jpg

senior-201.jpg

444344-1487213-236.jpg

state-online-entries1920.jpg

emy-tjr.jpg

ia-hj-rc.jpg

gb300r.jpg

spo-16k-r.jpg

malv10kr.jpg

gat-spr.jpg

eps-1k-r.jpg

arj-shjr.jpg

coache-year.jpg

grace-am.jpg

seb-am.jpg

haley-3200m212.jpg

slide3-iant.jpg

slide1-yehoahtj.jpg

slide2-noellehj.jpg

g4x4-ssl19.jpg

boys4x4dis1920.jpg

girls4x8kjk1920.jpg

new-white-logo-small.jpg

bir-300m.jpg

racewalkgit.jpg

screcordsmr1920.jpg

smrsuttle1920.jpg

new-white-logo-small.jpg
444344-1487213-236.jpg

Senior Ian Thompson cleared 6ft 1in to win FIT Invitational,  state Qualifier and #2 all Time in school history

444344-1487213-236.jpg
444344-1487213-236.jpg

North Regional Championship Feb. 10th & Feb. 12th, 2020

PGSLC - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

10

-0-03.00

Regional Champion, State Qualifier

5-09.00

1.75m

F

Silva, Alejandro M

21

2

7

0-00.00

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier

5-09.00

1.75m

F

Grace, Ethan S

22

7

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

7

  ---

-0-02.00


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

42-00.00

12.80m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

2

8

0-05.75

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

49-04.50

15.05m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

3

6

1-00.50

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

31-09.25

9.68m

F

Pounder, Sarah M

21

4

4

1-01.75

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.76


P

McNabb, Torri E

22

9

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

10.14


P

Agnew, Serena

20

11

  ---

.00

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:12.91


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

2

8

-6.55

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, National Qualifier

5:40.36


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

12

  ---

18.57


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:40.38


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

8

  ---

-2.62

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:24.18


F

Lee, Claire J

21

5

2

-.92

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:09.60


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

5

2

-.22

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:07.74


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

8

-1.20

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

3:22.37


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

11

  ---

6.29


3:24.09


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

12

  ---

3.85


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:31.77


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

4

4

-1.99

School Record, State Qualifier, National Qualifier

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

40.77


F

Bir, Grace E

20

2

8

-.01

School Record, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:39.30


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

4

4

-15.94

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:00.81


F

Oliver, Seth J

23

5

2

-23.89

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Time

Place

Points

Spoden, Haley E  (23)

Smith, Sydney M  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

9:55.90

4

  ---

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay




Blackwell, William  (20)

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Hanzlik, Luke O  (23)

Schmid, Spencer T  (21)

9:02.43

7

  ---

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay




Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

1:49.02

5

  ---

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay




Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

4:09.36

4

  ---

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay




Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

3:34.27

5

  ---

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Team Performance Ranking as of 1/31/20

National District Relay Result

Mark

Place

Point

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Spoden, Haley E  (23)

Smith, Sydney M  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

9:52.55

1

10

District Champion, 6th time in a row

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Oliver, Seth J  (23)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

8:15.07

1

10

District Champion, State Qualifier

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

1:55.63

3

6

Regional Qualifier

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

Porjosh, Edrees M  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Nayfeh, Omar  (21)

1:38.66

3

6

Regional Qualifier

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

Bir, Grace E  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Sullivan, Caroline A  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

4:20.08

1

10

District Champion

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

Harrington, Jason J  (21)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

3:45.98

3

6

Regional Qualifier

National District Championship Jan. 29th & Jan. 31st, 2020

Episcopal High School - Alexandria, VA & Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-03.00

1.90m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

10

0-01.00

District Champion, State Qualifier, Personal Best

5-08.00

1.72m

F

Grace, Ethan S

22

5

1.5

0-00.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5-06.00

1.67m

F

Silva, Alejandro M

21

10

  ---

-0-03.00


Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

1

10

-0-02.00

District Champion

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Bir, Sayda R

22

10

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-04.75

5.60m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

9

  ---

0-06.75

Personal Best

17-08.00

5.38m

F

McNabb, Gavin

20

12

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-09.50

4.50m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

8

  ---

0-03.50

Personal Best

14-00.00

4.26m

F

Agnew, Serena

20

10

  ---

-1-05.75


13-01.00

3.98m

F

Leap, Annie M

20

15

  ---

-0-05.00


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

41-06.25

12.65m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

1

10

0-06.00

District Champion, Personal Best

35-06.25

10.82m

F

McNabb, Gavin

20

11

  ---

-0-02.75


33-02.50

10.12m

F

Lewis, Spencer D

22

12

  ---

-2-09.25


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

47-06.00

14.47m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

2

8

-0-10.00

District Runner Up

36-03.50

11.06m

F

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

10

  ---

-2-03.50


34-06.00

10.51m

F

Palm, Brock C

21

13

  ---

-0-04.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-07.50

9.33m

F

Pounder, Sarah M

21

2

8

0-04.00

District Runner Up

22-02.00

6.75m

F

Leap, Annie M

20

13

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

21-07.00

6.57m

F

Kim, Rae Young

21

15

  ---

-0-08.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.28


F

McNabb, Torri E

22

4

4

.25

Regional Qualifier

12.30


F

Agnew, Serena

20

6

1

2.00

Regional Qualifier

9.82


P

McNabb, Torri E

22

4

  ---

-.21

Personal Best

10.14


P

Agnew, Serena

20

5

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

10.58


P

Gilbert, Hala N

22

8

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.77


P

Watts, Liam B

20

8

  ---

-.11

Personal Best

9.73


P

McNabb, Gavin

20

14

  ---

-.26

Personal Best

10.13


P

Auvil, Henry A

20

16

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.99


P

Kaup, Selena N

20

11

  ---

.15


8.06


P

Tarutani, Avery L

22

13

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.76


P

Leap, Annie M

20

18

  ---

.48


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.01


P

Lewis, Spencer D

22

14

  ---

.02


7.01


P

Tryon, Wilson W

20

15

  ---

.05


7.26


P

Nayfeh, Omar

21

22

  ---

.10


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:19.46


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

1

10

-.36

District Champion

5:32.60


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

5

2

10.81

Regional Qualifier

5:52.44


F

Smith, Lena G

20

8

  ---

6.75


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:36.58


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

1

10

6.54

District Champion

4:43.00


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

5

2

-5.56

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5:26.81


F

Brock, Titus S

22

18

  ---

19.53


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:21.04


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

10

6.76

District Champion

1:25.10


F

Lee, Claire J

21

4

4

-.06

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

1:34.83


F

Thompson, Zoe B

23

11

  ---

3.42


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:10.44


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

3

6

.62

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

1:15.30


F

Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

9

  ---

3.34


1:17.16


F

Harrington, Jason J

21

13

  ---

5.21


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:11.10


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

8

2.16

District Runner Up

3:17.85


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

3

6

1.77

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

3:20.24


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

4

4

-2.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:38.63


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

1

10

4.87

District Champion

2:52.22


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

10

  ---

5.08


2:53.32


F

Sweeney, Thomas P

20

13

  ---

-3.66

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

42.42


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

10

1.64

District Champion

45.56


F

Bir, Sayda R

22

8

  ---

2.29


46.20


F

Kaup, Selena N

20

9

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

46.43


F

Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

1.17


47.44


F

Agnew, Serena

20

14

  ---

.47


47.50


F

Curran, Veronica S

23

15

  ---

.66


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.78


F

Tryon, Wilson W

20

2

8

-.04

District Runner Up

39.66


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

8

  ---

2.23


39.72


F

Amarillas, Ryan R

21

9

  ---

1.29


39.74


F

Nayfeh, Omar

21

10

  ---

1.98


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:55.24


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

1

10

-3.90

District Champion, Personal Best

13:52.80


F

Salem, Ruqaia

20

8

  ---

39.57


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:24.70


F

Oliver, Seth J

23

5

2

-4.74

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

11:05.11


F

Sanders, Aiden T

20

8

  ---

.87


11:26.87


F

Lee, Samuel H

23

10

  ---

.01

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Last Track to Philly Jan. 25, 2020

Georgetown Prep HS - Bethesda, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Women 1600m Walk   

10:51.33


Smith, Lena G

20

3

---   

School Record, Personal Best

10:54.14


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

4

---   

Personal Best

12:23.26


Tadlock, Catherine H

20

10

---   

Personal Best

Event #  3   Women 1 Mile Run   

5:21.69


Spoden, Haley E

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Personal Best

6:19.01


Smith, Lena G

20

21

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Men 1 Mile Run   

4:37.59


Malave, Sebastian N

21

5

---   

Personal Best

5:10.40


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

25

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 3200m Run   

10:29.44


Oliver, Seth J

23

9

-8.80

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men Shot Put   

46-04.00

14.12m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

4

-2-00.00

Regional Qualifier

Event # 21   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

11

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event # 22   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Grace, Ethan S

22

3

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event # 26   Men Long Jump   

16-07.75

5.07m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

13

-1-02.25


Event # 28   Men Triple Jump   

41-00.25

12.50m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

3

0-03.75

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 29   Women 1600m Run   

5:19.82


Spoden, Haley E

23

  ---

-11.73

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

6:16.81


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

31.12


Event # 30   Men 1600m Run   

4:35.98


Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

5.94

District Qualifier

5:08.60


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

  ---

-14.12

Personal Best

Last Track to Philly Relay Result

Mark

Place

Event #  5  Women  1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

Curran, Veronica S  (23)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

4:25.98

3

School Record - Bronze Medalist

Event #  8  Men  4000m Distance Medley Relay

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Sanders, Aiden T  (20)

12:05.45

10


Event #  9  Women  4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Becker, Nicola J  (22)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

McNabb, Torri E  (22)

34.80

7

School Record - Bronze Medalist

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

8:24.61

1

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event # 13  Women  4x200m Relay

Becker, Nicola J  (22)

Curran, Veronica S  (23)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

McNabb, Torri E  (22)

1:58.45



Event # 14  Men  4x200m Relay

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Grace, Ethan S  (22)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

1:39.31

2

B Race Silver Medalist

Event # 18  Men  4x400m Relay

Harrington, Jason J  (21)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

3:40.64

6

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Edison Polar Bear Jan. 25th, 2020

Edison High School - Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-09.00

1.75m

Silva, Alejandro M

21

1

0-03.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-05.50

5.32m

McNabb, Gavin

20

7

0-03.50

Lettering, Personal Best

10-09.25

3.28m

Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

-2-01.75


9-01.00

2.76m

Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.67


Tarutani, Avery L

22

1

.05

Lettering

11.29


Gilbert, Hala N

22

5

.64

Lettering

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.08


McNabb, Gavin

20

9

.09


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.19


Tarutani, Avery L

22

4

.05

Lettering

8.96


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

.22


9.17


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

.03


9.21


Gilbert, Hala N

22

  ---

.42


9.55


Kazden, Naomi K

23

  ---

.21


9.81


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

.49


10.15


Plazas, Sophia I

23

  ---

.01


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.18


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

.19

Lettering

7.61


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

.07


7.73


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

.39


7.73


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

.59


8.04


Dhargye, Tenzin

22

  ---

.08


8.76


Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

.42


9.30


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

.36


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:19.34


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

2

30.71

Lettering

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:15.72


Lagendyk, Marco A

21

5

5.82

Lettering

5:25.50


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

26.21


5:45.78


Heltberg, Daniel

22

  ---

2.54


5:51.29


Wilder, Henry R

23

  ---

2.96


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:22.69


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

1

3.99

Event Winner, District Qualifier

1:25.16


Lee, Claire J

21

2

-.82

District Qualifier,Personal Best

1:26.11


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

3

-.59

District Qualifier,Personal Best

1:33.11


Barnes, Adele M

22

  ---

.97


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:21.22


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

1.07


1:22.28


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

-2.86

Personal Best

1:27.28


Lee, Curtis A

23

  ---

1.73


1:46.98


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

-7.99

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:41.08


Viskupic, Olivia R

22

4

-1.16

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:05.14


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

-9.50

Personal Best

3:11.80


Haizoun, Adam

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:23.95


Gattuso, Andre J

22

  ---

-2.29

Personal Best

3:38.29


Gonzalez, Jose A

23

  ---

9.18


3:40.27


Patke, Bhaskar S

23

  ---

1.27


3:48.41


Heiney, Brandon K

22

  ---

-18.63

Personal Best

3:50.48


Buckley, Reid T

23

  ---

-9.52

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

47.48


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

5

-2.64

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.22


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

-.59

Lettering, Personal Best

41.19


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

-1.36

Personal Best

41.29


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

-2.12

Personal Best

41.47


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

.29


42.75


Swanberry, Ryan G

23

  ---

-.73

Personal Best

45.01


Dhargye, Tenzin

22

  ---

-.79

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

11:26.86


Lee, Samuel H

23

  ---

-18.86

Personal Best

11:44.44


Brock, Titus S

22

  ---

-3.83

Personal Best

11:55.64


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

-46.16

Personal Best

12:43.75


Wilder, Henry R

23

  ---

25.45

Team All Performance Ranking as of 1/20/2020

444344-1487213-236.jpg

VA Showcase Invitational Summary: 1 New Balance Qualifier, 3 State Qualifier, 6 Regional Qualifier, 31 District Qualifiers, 33 Personal Best

VA Showcase - Jan 17th & 18th, 2020

Liberty University - Lynchburg, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Grace, Ethan S

22

16

  ---

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

45-06.50

13.88m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

8

  ---

-2-09.50

Regional Qualifier

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-03.50

9.23m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

25

  ---

0-04.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.35


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.05

District Qualifier

10.72


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

.69


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.06


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

.18

District Qualifier

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.38


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

.22


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:31.55


Spoden, Haley E

23

  ---

  ---

-.68

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:31.61


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

9.82

District Qualifier

6:27.80


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

42.11


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:30.04


Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

  ---

-.10

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:48.56


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

-7.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

4:59.74


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

-7.75

Personal Best

5:10.12


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

4.20


5:27.52


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

  ---

28.23


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:14.28

 

Bir, Grace E

20

3

  ---

-2.94

School Record, State Qualifier, National Ranking #8

1:26.15


Bir, Sayda R

22

  ---

  ---

-1.13

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:29.21


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

1.47


1:31.41


Thompson, Zoe B

23

  ---

  ---

-3.65

Personal Best

1:34.63


Curran, Veronica S

23

  ---

  ---

-5.99

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:09.82


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

-.04

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:10.22


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

-.11

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:13.06


Harrington, Jason J

21

  ---

  ---

1.11

District Qualifier

1:17.61


Amarillas, Ryan R

21

  ---

  ---

5.19


1:19.61


Ryder, Paul J

23

  ---

  ---

.32


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:08.94


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

14

  ---

-.34

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:11.79


Spoden, Haley E

23

21

  ---

-12.91

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:16.08


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

-.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:20.46


Lee, Claire J

21

66

  ---

-3.79

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:22.24


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

-3.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:33.23


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

17.19


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:33.76

 

Malave, Sebastian N

21

8

  ---

-1.37

State Qualifier, #2 All Time, Personal Best

2:47.14


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:56.98


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

-1.75

Personal Best

3:01.16


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:08.73


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

  ---

3.53


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

40.78

 

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

  ---

-.46

School Record, State Qualifier

42.91


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

  ---

  ---

.16

Regional Qualifier

43.27


Bir, Sayda R

22

  ---

  ---

-1.41

District Qualifier, Personal Best

45.38


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

.12

District Qualifier

46.15


Lee, Claire J

21

  ---

  ---

-.37

District Qualifier, Personal Best

46.84


Curran, Veronica S

23

  ---

  ---

-.90

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.76


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.79


48.25


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48.67


Thompson, Zoe B

23

  ---

  ---

.43


48.78


Becker, Nicola J

22

  ---

  ---

.38


48.98


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

-1.36

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.43


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

-.61

District Qualifier, Personal Best

37.76


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

-.08

District Qualifier, Personal Best

38.43


Amarillas, Ryan R

21

  ---

  ---

-.32

District Qualifier, Personal Best

38.50


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

40.09


Harrington, Jason J

21

  ---

  ---

-1.15

Personal Best

40.41


Grace, Ethan S

22

  ---

  ---

-1.29

Personal Best

41.18


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

41.99


Ryder, Paul J

23

  ---

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

44.80


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

Event # 31   Women 200m Dash   

29.11


Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

  ---

2.46

444344-1487213-236.jpg

TJMS Jan 17th Quad Meet Summary: 3 Event Winners, 3 District Qualifiers, 18 Lettering Standards Achieved, 32 Personal Best

TJMS Quad Meet Jan. 17th, 2020

Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

4

  ---

-0-04.00

District Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

37-09.50

11.51m

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

5

  ---

-0-09.50

District Qualifier

33-11.00

10.33m

Palm, Brock C

21

  ---

  ---

-0-11.00


30-02.00

9.19m

Petersen, Stone M

20

  ---

  ---

1-02.00

Personal Best

26-05.50

8.06m

Katz, Benjamin N

22

  ---

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

25-05.50

7.76m

Tadlock, Conner E

23

  ---

  ---

1-06.00

Personal Best

24-01.50

7.35m

Caraway, Evan S

23

  ---

  ---

4-04.00

Personal Best

24-01.50

7.35m

Choe, Aaron

21

  ---

  ---

1-00.50

Personal Best

23-11.50

7.30m

Nguyen, Minh S

21

  ---

  ---

-0-06.50


22-01.00

6.73m

Perrault, Adam J

23

  ---

  ---

3-00.50

Personal Best

19-04.50

5.90m

Day, Isaac H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

19-05.00

5.91m

Kim, Rae Young

21

  ---

  ---

-2-10.50


19-05.00

5.91m

Mapheto, Tshepang M

23

  ---

  ---

-0-04.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.65


Gilbert, Hala N

22

2

  ---

-.55

Lettering, Personal Best

12.30


Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

1.16


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.19


Auvil, Henry A

20

7

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

10.37


McNabb, Gavin

20

9

  ---

.38


11.27


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

10

  ---

1.33


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.32


Lewis, Noelle Z

20

3

  ---

.38

Lettering

8.74


Escobar Fonseca, Yanira

21

  ---

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

8.84


Chhina, Naseeb K

21

  ---

  ---

.25


8.96


Gilbert, Hala N

22

  ---

  ---

.17


9.02


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

  ---

.28


9.04


Ganji, Neeka A

21

  ---

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

9.34


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

  ---

.20


9.34


Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

9.44


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

  ---

.12


9.84


Mapheto, Thapelo T

23

  ---

  ---

.40


10.14


Gupta, Avni

22

  ---

  ---

.01


10.44


Dimri, Shelly

23

  ---

  ---

.42


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.29


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

4

  ---

-.02

Lettering, Personal Best

7.29


Tryon, Wilson W

20

3

  ---

.33

Lettering

7.34


Clark, Daniel

22

1

  ---

-.51

Lettering, Personal Best

7.54


Coker, Afolarin A

22

8

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.54


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

7.58


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

.20


7.74


Hindley, Gabriel R

22

  ---

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

7.74


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

  ---

.60


7.84


McNabb, Gavin

20

  ---

  ---

.30


7.84


Sandall, Gavin S

23

  ---

  ---

.18


8.04


Dao, Dylan T

22

  ---

  ---

.07


8.04


Karimi, Tiago N

23

  ---

  ---

.40


8.04


Taranov, Alek C

23

  ---

  ---

.23


8.04


Tseten, Kalsang T

21

  ---

  ---

.20


8.04


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

  ---

.30


8.14


Jones, Benjamin R

23

  ---

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

8.14


Peterson, Graham H

23

  ---

  ---

.52


8.14


Rodriguez, Loudin J

23

  ---

  ---

.70


8.24


Calderon, Alejandro E

22

  ---

  ---

.20


8.24


Lee, Andrew S

21

  ---

  ---

.10


8.24


Nguyen, John H

23

  ---

  ---

.21


8.34


Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

  ---

-.19

Personal Best

8.34


Short, Patrick J

23

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.34


Swanberry, Ryan G

23

  ---

  ---

.35


8.44


Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


Patel, Aryan S

22

  ---

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

8.54


Penix, Jaime R

23

  ---

  ---

.40


8.54


Sapkota, Aaryashree

23

  ---

  ---

.30


8.54


Temple, Noah B

22

  ---

  ---

.40


8.64


Lebron-Castillo, Jose P

23

  ---

  ---

.80


8.64


Zarandazehi, Shervin R

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.74


Bartaula, Suyog

23

  ---

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

9.04


Tillman, Hayden M

23

  ---

  ---

.70


9.04


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

  ---

.10


9.14


McCarthy, III, Robert J

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.24


Patel, Dev K

23

  ---

  ---

.93


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:41.39


Salem, Ruqaia

20

5

  ---

43.13

Lettering

6:58.16


Salem, Fatimah A

22

  ---

  ---

12.23


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:17.99


Brock, Titus S

22

3

  ---

10.71

Lettering

5:20.30


Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

  ---

10.40


5:35.58


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

  ---

8.66


6:04.32


Rader, George G

23

  ---

  ---

.48


6:11.68


Elam, Nathan D

20

  ---

  ---

21.33


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:36.98


Barnes, Adele M

22

2

  ---

4.84

Lettering

1:47.64


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.30


Tryon, Wilson W

20

1

  ---

1.36

Event Winner, District Qualifier

1:17.57


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

4

  ---

5.61


1:24.99


Mullarkey, James R

22

  ---

  ---

6.43


1:29.20


Lee, Curtis A

23

  ---

  ---

3.65


1:47.28


Wineland, Naveen T

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:59.98


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

  ---

5.01


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:37.35


Bol, Jamie R

21

4

  ---

13.13

Lettering

3:49.03


Viskupic, Olivia R

22

  ---

  ---

6.79


3:55.92


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

  ---

  ---

12.48


4:02.27


Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

21.84


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:07.02


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

3

  ---

-5.72

Lettering, Personal Best

3:11.56


Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

  ---

-.26

Personal Best

3:11.56


Dumont, Charles N

23

  ---

  ---

-2.53

Personal Best

3:28.51


Lagendyk, Leonardo E

23

  ---

  ---

11.51


3:32.83


Mathews, Brent B

23

  ---

  ---

14.43


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

51.60


Gilbert, Hala N

22

6

  ---

1.15

Lettering

52.75


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

  ---

2.63


56.34


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

  ---

.38


57.32


Escobar Fonseca, Yanira

21

  ---

  ---

4.06


59.88


Ganji, Neeka A

21

  ---

  ---

3.39


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.77


Oliver, Alexander J

23

3

  ---

.13

Lettering

43.58


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

  ---

1.03


45.09


Sandall, Gavin S

23

  ---

  ---

3.46


46.14


Peterson, Graham H

23

  ---

  ---

3.58


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:56.92


Oliver, Seth J

23

1

  ---

18.68

Event Winner, Lettering

11:45.72


Lee, Samuel H

23

5

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

12:18.30


Wilder, Henry R

23

6

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Team Ranking Performance list as of 1/11/2020

VTCA Winter Classic Summary: 1 State Qualifier, 1 Event Winner, 7 Regional Qualifiers, 24 District Qualifiers, 15 Personal Best

VTCA Winter Classic - Jan 11th, 2020

Virginia Military Institute - Lexington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

  ---

-0-02.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

48-04.00

14.73m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

4

  ---

0-05.00

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-11.00

8.81m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

  ---

  ---

-1-00.50

District Qualifier

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.03


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

-.28

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.30


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

-.14

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.98


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

.36


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.88


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.11

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.96


Tryon, Wilson W

20

  ---

  ---

.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:35.23


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

13.44

District Qualifier

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:56.06


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

-5.90

Personal Best

5:02.61


Oliver, Seth J

23

  ---

  ---

1.86


5:29.94


Lee, Samuel H

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:19.67


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

3

  ---

.97

Regional Qualifier, Bronze Medelist

1:27.98


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

1.28

District Qualifier

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:08.30


Malave, Sebastian N

21

5

  ---

-.89

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

1:09.86


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

-.23

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:58.73


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

-1.91

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.45


Kaup, Selena N

20

  ---

  ---

-.30

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.01


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.04

District Qualifier

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.82


Tryon, Wilson W

20

  ---

  ---

-.70

District Qualifier, Personal Best

37.84


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

-2.52

District Qualifier, Personal Best

39.52


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

-1.33

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:59.14


Spoden, Haley E

23

11

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   


11:07.39


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

3.15

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Polar Titans Invitational Summary: 1 Event Winners, 1 Regional Qualifier, 1 District Qualifier, 11 Lettering, 39 Personal Best

Polar Titans Invitational - Jan 11th, 2020

Dominion High School - Sterling, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-10.00

1.47m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

1

  ---

0-01.00

Regional Qualifer, Event Winner, Personal Best

4-04.00

1.32m

Becker, Nicola J

22

5

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-02.00

5.23m

McNabb, Gavin

20

3

  ---

0-03.00

Lettering, Personal Best

12-11.00

3.93m

Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12-04.00

3.75m

Penix, Jaime R

23

  ---

  ---

1-09.75


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

35-02.00

10.71m

McNabb, Gavin

20

5

  ---

-0-07.00

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

29-00.00

8.83m

Petersen, Stone M

20

  ---

  ---