new-white-logo-small.jpg

Result & News Archives

Home
2017 - 2018 Winter Results
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
School Information
W-RECORDS
M-RECORDS
Champions
Meet the Coaching Staff
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Results-Spring2017
2016 - 2017 Winter
2016 Spring
2015 - 2016 Winter
Past Seasons/News Archives

                        Liberty Championship  29-Oct-09                       
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   3 Mile Run
======================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts  Avg/Mile
=====================================================
     19:16.00 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall           7           6:25.33
     21:01.00 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall          34           7:00.33
     22:16.00 F   Negeen Kianersi           16 Marshall          43           7:25.33
     22:33.00 F   Giulianna Copello         16 Marshall          45           7:31.00
     22:54.00 F   Miriam Kreykes            15 Marshall          49           7:38.00

  2  Men   3 Mile Run
=====================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts  Avg/Mile
======================================================
     17:12.00 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall          23           5:44.00
     17:17.00 F   Andrew Dickson            17 Marshall          25           5:45.67
     17:20.00 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall          29           5:46.67
     17:51.00 F   Alexander Norton          15 Marshall          42           5:57.00
     18:56.00 F   Domenic Scavuzzo          17 Marshall          52           6:18.67
     20:21.00 F   Jason Cappiello           17 Marshall          53           6:47.00
     20:43.00 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall          54           6:54.33

                 Liberty District Coaches Festival  21-Oct-09                 
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   5000m Run
=================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=================================
     26:08.00 F   Victoria Nickson          14 Marshall                  
     27:19.00 F   Hanna Helm                16 Marshall                  

  2  Men   5000m Run
===================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
===================================
     20:06.00 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall                  
     20:07.00 F   James Werking             16 Marshall                  
     20:15.00 F   Saweel Ahmed              16 Marshall
  

                       Stallions Invitational  17-Oct-09                      
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   5000m Run
================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
===============================================
     20:02.21 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall           4      
     22:27.68 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall          71      
     23:18.27 F   Negeen Kianersi           16 Marshall          93      
     23:58.27 F   Giulianna Copello         16 Marshall         113      

  2  Men   5000m Run
===============================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
==============================================
     18:05.85 F   Andrew Dickson            17 Marshall          70      
     18:20.80 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall          85      
     18:35.79 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall         107      
     19:23.51 F   Domenic Scavuzzo          17 Marshall         145      
     19:29.89 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall         148      
     19:40.51 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall         152      
     20:34.16 F   Jason Cappiello           17 Marshall         156  

                     Great Meadows Invitational  03-Oct-09                    
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   5000m Run
===============================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
==============================================
     21:07.00 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall                  
     21:51.00 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall                  
     23:03.00 F   Negeen Kianersi           16 Marshall                  
     23:11.00 F   Miriam Kreykes            15 Marshall                  
     26:03.00 F   Victoria Nickson          14 Marshall                  
     27:08.00 F   Hanna Helm                16 Marshall                  
     28:46.00 F   Tereza Maik               15 Marshall                  

  2  Men   5000m Run
===============================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
================================================
     18:13.00 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall                  
     18:54.00 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall                  
     19:05.00 F   Alexander Norton          15 Marshall                  
     19:08.00 F   Domenic Scavuzzo          17 Marshall                  
     19:42.00 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall                  
     20:00.00 F   Saweel Ahmed              16 Marshall                  
     20:03.00 F   James Werking             16 Marshall                  
     20:32.00 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall

                     Quad - LANG, SB, MCL & GCM  30-Sep-09                    
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   5000m Run
===================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
===================================
     21:27.00 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall                  
     22:56.00 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall                  
     23:54.00 F   Negeen Kianersi           16 Marshall                  
     24:28.00 F   Miriam Kreykes            15 Marshall                  
     24:58.00 F   Giulianna Copello         16 Marshall                  
     27:14.00 F   Victoria Nickson          14 Marshall                  
     27:34.00 F   Hanna Helm                16 Marshall                  
     27:58.00 F   Tereza Maik               15 Marshall                  

  2  Men   5000m Run
==================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=================================
     18:53.00 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall                  
     19:07.00 F   Alexander Norton          15 Marshall                  
     19:13.00 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall                  
     20:02.00 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall                  
     20:19.00 F   Domenic Scavuzzo          17 Marshall                  
     20:32.00 F   Saweel Ahmed              16 Marshall                  
     20:53.00 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall                  
     21:03.00 F   James Werking             16 Marshall                  
     21:12.00 F   Jason Cappiello           17 Marshall                  
     21:41.00 F   Spencer Tollo             14 Marshall                  
     22:25.00 F   Noah Follin               14 Marshall                  
     22:30.00 F   Michael Markuszewski      16 Marshall                  
     22:32.00 F   Jason Tinio               14 Marshall                  
     23:15.00 F   Cesar Parodi              16 Marshall                  
     23:28.00 F   Sean Ryan                 15 Marshall                  
     23:41.00 F   Nicholas Zirkle           14 Marshall                  
     23:48.00 F   Joshua Yazman             17 Marshall                  
     24:00.00 F   Christopher Franco        15 Marshall                  
     24:13.00 F   Nicholas Robinson         15 Marshall                  
     24:56.00 F   Sean Barrett              16 Marshall                  
     27:10.00 F   Christopher Vallejo Oban  16 Marshall                  
     27:12.00 F   William Phan              15 Marshall

                  Quad Meet - SL, LANG, MCL & GCM  17-Sep-09                  
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   5000m Run
=================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
==================================
     19:54.00 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall           4      
     21:57.00 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall          12      
     22:36.00 F   Miriam Kreykes            15 Marshall          16      
     24:59.00 F   Tereza Maik               15 Marshall          26      
     24:59.00 F   Victoria Nickson          14 Marshall          25      
     25:43.00 F   Hanna Helm                16 Marshall          27      

  2  Men   5000m Run
==================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
===================================
     17:25.00 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall           5      
     17:36.00 F   Andrew Dickson            17 Marshall           6      
     17:43.00 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall           8      
     18:12.00 F   Alexander Norton          15 Marshall          17      
     18:42.00 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall          27      
     19:28.00 F   Saweel Ahmed              16 Marshall          39      
     19:32.00 F   James Lex                 15 Marshall          42      
     19:37.00 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall          44      
     19:40.00 F   James Werking             16 Marshall          45      
     19:50.00 F   Michael Burin             17 Marshall          49      
     20:13.00 F   Jason Cappiello           17 Marshall          63      
     20:17.00 F   Michael Markuszewski      16 Marshall          65      
     20:42.00 F   Spencer Tollo             14 Marshall          74      
     20:46.00 F   Noah Follin               14 Marshall          76      
     21:04.00 F   Jason Tinio               14 Marshall          80      
     21:28.00 F   Sean Ryan                 15 Marshall          88      
     21:31.00 F   Cesar Parodi              16 Marshall          89      
     22:00.00 F   Joshua Yazman             17 Marshall          94      
     22:21.00 F   Nicholas Robinson         15 Marshall          99      
     22:23.00 F   Nicholas Zirkle           14 Marshall         100

                     Monroe Parker Invitational  12-Sep-09                    
                        George C. Marshall High [GCM]                         

  1  Women   3 Mile Run
================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team                 Avg/Mile           Place    Pts
=================================================
     20:12.95 F   Courtney Herbolsheimer    16 Marshall                     6:44.32
     22:19.90 F   Negeen Kianersi           16 Marshall                     7:26.63
     22:25.37 F   Giulianna Copello         16 Marshall                     7:28.46
     23:12.39 F   Natasha Yaqub             15 Marshall                     7:44.13
     23:33.07 F   Miriam Kreykes            15 Marshall                     7:51.02
     26:07.06 F   Hanna Helm                16 Marshall                     8:42.35

  2  Men   3 Mile Run
===================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team                 Avg/Mile           Place    Pts
====================================================
     17:26.86 F   Logan Hirka               15 Marshall                     5:48.95
     17:36.11 F   Andrew Dickson            17 Marshall                     5:52.04
     17:58.83 F   Joseph Gerner             SO Marshall                     5:59.61
     18:01.36 F   Alexander Norton          15 Marshall                     6:00.45
     18:43.19 F   Domenic Scavuzzo          17 Marshall                     6:14.40
     19:11.19 F   Gabriel Ritter            JR Marshall                     6:23.73
     19:33.60 F   James Lex                 15 Marshall                     6:31.20
     19:57.19 F   Spencer Tollo             14 Marshall                     6:39.06
     20:10.30 F   Thomas Barrett            SR Marshall                     6:43.43
     20:18.06 F   James Werking             16 Marshall                     6:46.02
     20:20.80 F   Jason Cappiello           17 Marshall                     6:46.93
     20:32.34 F   Michael Markuszewski      16 Marshall                     6:50.78
     20:36.70 F   Saweel Ahmed              16 Marshall                     6:52.23
     20:43.48 F   Michael Burin             17 Marshall                     6:54.49
     21:15.21 F   Joshua Yazman             17 Marshall                     7:05.07
     21:29.49 F   Cesar Parodi              16 Marshall                     7:09.83
     21:46.46 F   Jason Tinio               14 Marshall                     7:15.49
     21:46.81 F   Sean Ryan                 15 Marshall                     7:15.60
     21:47.95 F   Noah Follin               14 Marshall                     7:15.98
     22:45.37 F   Nicholas Zirkle           14 Marshall                     7:35.12
     22:50.11 F   Nicholas Robinson         15 Marshall                     7:36.70
     24:58.81 F   Ryan Barrett              14 Marshall                     8:19.60
     24:59.06 F   William Phan              15 Marshall                     8:19.69
     25:09.53 F   Sean Barrett              15 Marshall                     8:23.18

Northern Regional Championship  21-May-09 to 22-May-09

 

Location: Lake Braddock HS

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Rnd

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

 

4-10.00

1.47m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

  ---

  ---

-0-06.00

 

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

 

17-05.50

5.32m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

3

6

0-03.00

State Qualifier, Regional Bronze Medalist

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

 

35-00.50

10.68m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

7

2

-1-01.50

Regional Medalist

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

 

101-07.00

30.96m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

5

4

-0-07.00

State Qualifier

 

86-06.00

26.36m

F

Brown, Nicole A

09

10

  ---

0-04.00

Personal Best

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

 

33-02.25

10.11m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

4

5

-2-02.25

State Qualifier

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

 

16.22

 

P

Anderson, Aaron D

09

12

  ---

0.63

 

 

18.00

 

F

Anderson, Aaron D

09

12

  ---

2.41

 

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

 

12.54

 

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

3

6

0.07

State Qualifier, Regional Bronze Medalist

 

12.55

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

  ---

  ---

0.08

State Qualifier

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

 

5:26.07

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

10

  ---

9.41

 

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

 

49.40

 

P

Brown, Nicole A

09

13

  ---

0.65

 

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

 

44.24

 

P

Anderson, Aaron D

09

18

  ---

3.22

 

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

 

2:28.20

 

F

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

20

  ---

1.68

 

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

 

25.67

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

4

  ---

0.00

Equal Personal Best, School Record

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

 

11:56.96

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

15

  ---

15.22

Liberty District Day 2 Summary

 

School Record (1)

Brittany Johnson – 200m Dash

 

District Champion (1)

Brittany Johnson – 200m Dash

 

State Qualifier (1)

Brittany Johnson – 200m Dash

 

Regional Qualifier (10)

Meara Goss – Discus

Nicole Brown - 300mH, Discus

Aaron Anderson – 110mH, 300mH

Courtney Herbolsheimer - 1600m, 3200m

Nicole Merriless - 800m

Brittany Johnson – TJ, 200m

 

 

 

Personal Best achieved 17 personal best.

Liberty District Championship  15-May-09

 

Location: Thomas Jefferson HS

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Rnd

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

 

5-04.00

1.62m

F

Gravatt, Christian M

10

8

  ---

-0-02.00

 

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

 

35-04.50

10.78m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

3

6

-0-09.50

Regional Qualifier, District Bronze Medalist

 

30-09.00

9.37m

F

Brown, Nicole A

09

12

  ---

-0-08.00

 

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

 

102-02.00

31.14m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

2

8

3-04.00

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, PB

 

86-02.00

26.26m

F

Brown, Nicole A

09

5

2

26-04.50

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

 

36-04.00

11.07m

F

Savage, Steven M

11

12

  ---

-0-07.75

 

 

35-01.25

10.70m

F

Tortella, John H

11

16

  ---

0-05.50

Personal Best

 

34-03.75

10.45m

F

Cerqueira, Michael R

11

18

  ---

1-07.50

Personal Best

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

 

16.31

 

F

Anderson, Aaron D

09

6

1

0.31

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

 

5:16.66

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

6

1

-5.72

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

6:14.50

 

F

Allen, Brandon W

12

20

  ---

-9.44

Personal Best

 

6:21.57

 

F

Copello, Giulianna

11

22

  ---

7.42

 

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

 

4:50.88

 

F

Hirka, Logan M

12

15

  ---

-8.76

Personal Best

 

5:05.94

 

F

Kumar, Siddarth

09

18

  ---

-6.00

Personal Best

 

5:16.81

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

22

  ---

20.24

 

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

 

2:27.54

 

F

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

6

1

1.02

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

 

2:42.98

 

F

Hassan, Mana O

12

18

  ---

-10.46

Personal Best

 

2:48.65

 

F

Copello, Giulianna

11

21

  ---

-3.59

Personal Best

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

 

2:13.33

 

F

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

21

  ---

-2.58

Personal Best

 

2:17.31

 

F

Kumar, Siddarth

09

23

  ---

-8.30

Personal Best

 

2:18.90

 

F

Delgadillo, Brian K

09

24

  ---

-6.63

Personal Best

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

 

25.67

 

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

-0.09

District Champion, School Record,
State Qualifier, Personal Best

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

 

11:46.26

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

6

1

4.52

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

 

10:41.42

 

F

Hirka, Logan M

12

  ---

  ---

-6.46

Personal Best

 

11:36.27

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

  ---

  ---

45.71

 

 

11:38.80

 

F

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

  ---

  ---

-1.03

Personal Best

Liberty District Day 1 Summary

 

District Champion (1)

Meara Goss – Women’s Shot Put

 

Regional Qualifier (5)

Meara Goss – Shot Put

Aaron Anderson – LJ, 110mH, 300mH

Brittany Johnson – HJ, LJ, 200m

 

 

Personal Best achieved 9 personal best.

Liberty District Championship  14-May-09

 

Location: Thomas Jefferson HS

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Rnd

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

 

5-00.00

1.52m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

4

4

-0-04.00

Regional Qualifier

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

 

19-03.50

5.88m

F

Anderson, Aaron D

09

6

1

-0-02.00

Regional Qualifier

 

17-01.75

5.22m

F

Gravatt, Christian M

10

18

  ---

-0-09.25

 

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

 

16-04.00

4.97m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

2

8

-0-10.50

Regional Qualifier

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

 

107-07.00

32.79m

F

Tortella, John H

11

12

  ---

8-01.00

Personal Best

 

103-02.00

31.44m

F

Savage, Steven M

11

14

  ---

-9-05.00

 

 

87-10.00

26.77m

F

Pak, Samuel M

10

20

  ---

-6-11.00

 

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

 

32-07.25

9.93m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

1

10

-2-09.25

Liberty District Champion

 

22-03.50

6.79m

F

Maik, Tereza

11

12

  ---

1-08.50

Personal Best

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

 

21.97

 

P

Coates, Ashley

12

15

  ---

0.58

 

 

23.31

 

P

Xiang, Dian

11

16

  ---

2.28

 

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

 

15.59

 

P

Anderson, Aaron D

09

6

  ---

-0.41

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

15.68

 

S

Anderson, Aaron D

09

6

  ---

-0.32

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

 

15.61

 

P

Coates, Ashley

12

22

  ---

0.17

 

 

15.63

 

P

Hodges, Abigail N

12

23

  ---

1.62

 

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

 

12.65

 

P

Rennert, Jordon B

10

20

  ---

-0.24

Personal Best

 

12.90

 

P

Gravatt, Christian M

10

18

  ---

0.12

 

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

 

1:00.92

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

7

  ---

0.31

 

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

 

52.20

 

P

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

12

  ---

-3.64

Personal Best

 

1:01.11

 

P

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

23

  ---

1.76

 

 

1:01.11

 

P

Parodi, Cesar M

11

24

  ---

-0.93

Personal Best

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

 

48.75

 

P

Brown, Nicole A

09

1

  ---

-0.48

Personal Best

 

1:05.55

 

P

Xiang, Dian

11

19

  ---

2.31

 

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

 

41.19

 

P

Anderson, Aaron D

09

5

  ---

0.17

Regional Qualifier

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

 

26.54

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

0.78

Regional Qualifier

 

33.24

 

P

Hodges, Abigail N

12

22

  ---

0.93

 

 

33.26

 

P

Coates, Ashley

12

23

  ---

0.22

 

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

 

24.83

 

P

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

25

  ---

0.65

 

 

26.36

 

P

Savage, Steven M

11

26

  ---

-0.27

Personal Best

 

26.91

 

P

Rennert, Jordon B

10

27

  ---

0.84

LIBERTY DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

THURSDAYAND FRIDAY, MAY 14th AND 15th

SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY, MAY 14TH, 2009

 

4:00 PM                      Coaches meeting

                                    Weigh in Shot/Discus

                                    Certify Pole Vaulter’s Weights

 

4:30 PM                      Girls Shot                   Girls Long Jump

Boys Discus                Boys Long Jump

                                    Girls High Jump

                                    Girls Pole Vault followed by Boys Pole Vault

 

(all events Girls followed by Boys)

6:00                             100/110 meter High Hurdles- prelims

6:20                             100 meter dash prelims- if needed                          

6:40                             100/110 High Hurdles Semis

7:00                             100 Meter dash Semi’s                     

7:20                             400 meter dash Semi’s         

7:40                             300 IM. Hurdle Semi’s                     

8:00                             200 Meter dash Prelims---if needed            

8:20                             3200 Meter RELAY FINALS        

8:50                             200 Meter dash Semi’s                     

 

FRIDAY, MAY 15TH, 2009

 

4:00 PM                      Coaches meeting Weigh in shot/Discus

 

4:30 PM                      Girls Discus                Girls Triple Jump

                                    Boys Shot Put            Boys  Triple Jump

                                    Boys High Jump

 

6:10                             NATIONL ANTHEM                     

 

6:15 PM                      100/110 Meter High Hurdle Finals              (All events Girls followed by Boys)

6:25                             100 Meter Dash Finals

6:35                             1600 Meter Run (sections on time)

7:05                             400 Meter Relay (sections on time)

7:35                             400 Meter Dash Finals

7:50                             300 Meter IM. Hurdle Finals

8:05                             800 Meter Run   (sections on time

8:35                             200 Meter Dash Finals

8:45                             3200m Run-(sections on time) no matter what!

9:15                             1600m Relay

9:40                             Team Awards Presentation

 

TJ Pentultimate Experience Summary

 

District Qualifier (6)

Nicole Brown – 300m Hurdles

Geoffrey Barnes – 200m

Meara Goss – Shot Put, Discus

Courtney Herbolsheimer – 3200m

Steven Savage - Discus

 

Lettering Achieved (22)

Geoffrey Barnes (2)

Nicole Brown (2)

Daniel Bui (2)

Giulianna Copello (1)

Meara Goss (2)

Christian Gravatt (4)

Courtney Herbolsheimer (1)

Logan Hirka (1)

Michael Markuszewski (1)

Nicole Merriless (1)

Alexander Norton (1)

Samuel Pak (1)

Jordon Rennert (1)

Steven Savage (1)

John Tortella (1)

 

 

Personal Best achieved 19 personal best.

TJ Penultimate Experience  09-May-09

Location: Thomas Jefferson HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

5-04.00

1.62m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

12

  ---

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  6  V   Women Long Jump   

17-11.00

5.46m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

23

  ---

1-00.50

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  7  V   Men Triple Jump   

31-05.00

9.57m

Brown, Nicole A

09

10

  ---

0-03.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  9  V   Men Discus   

88-03.00

26.89m

Goss, Meara S

10

5

4

-10-07.00

District Qualifier

Event # 10  V   Women Discus   

112-07.00

34.31m

Savage, Steven M

11

14

  ---

1-09.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

99-06.00

30.32m

Tortella, John H

11

28

  ---

2-00.00

Lettering, Personal Best

94-09.00

28.88m

Pak, Samuel M

10

36

  ---

5-06.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 11  V   Men Shot Put   

32-01.00

9.77m

Goss, Meara S

10

2

8

-3-03.50

District Qualifier

Event # 12  V   Women Shot Put   

36-11.75

11.27m

Savage, Steven M

11

30

  ---

1-06.75

Personal Best

32-09.00

9.98m

Tortella, John H

11

39

  ---

-1-10.75

 

32-06.50

9.91m

Cerqueira, Michael R

11

41

  ---

-0-01.75

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

24.47

 

Xiang, Dian

11

31

  ---

3.44

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

18.55

 

Bui, Daniel T

10

25

  ---

1.01

Lettering

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

15.42

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

50

  ---

1.41

 

16.30

 

Xiang, Dian

11

54

  ---

0.67

 

16.69

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

55

  ---

0.45

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.43

 

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

43

  ---

0.40

Lettering

12.78

 

Gravatt, Christian M

10

49

  ---

-0.16

Lettering, Personal Best

13.11

 

Savage, Steven M

11

52

  ---

-0.13

Personal Best

13.30

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

53

  ---

0.49

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

6:18.46

 

Copello, Giulianna

11

32

  ---

4.31

Lettering

6:29.13

 

Hassan, Mana O

12

35

  ---

5.45

 

6:39.07

 

Allen, Brandon W

12

39

  ---

15.13

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

5:11.94

 

Kumar, Siddarth

09

39

  ---

-11.11

Personal Best

5:18.42

 

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

44

  ---

-2.62

Personal Best

5:41.02

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

55

  ---

0.78

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:22.96

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

34

  ---

4.12

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

1:01.97

 

Rennert, Jordon B

10

43

  ---

-4.47

Personal Best

1:04.39

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

45

  ---

2.35

 

1:04.64

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

46

  ---

0.66

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.23

 

Brown, Nicole A

09

3

6

-0.11

District Qualifier, Personal Best

55.98

 

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

20

  ---

0.24

Lettering

1:03.24

 

Xiang, Dian

11

31

  ---

-0.56

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

48.20

 

Bui, Daniel T

10

24

  ---

2.40

Lettering

48.46

 

Gravatt, Christian M

10

25

  ---

1.39

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

3:06.13

 

Allen, Brandon W

12

41

  ---

4.79

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:16.50

 

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

40

  ---

0.59

 

2:25.53

 

Delgadillo, Brian K

09

47

  ---

-5.71

Personal Best

2:25.61

 

Kumar, Siddarth

09

48

  ---

-4.93

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

33.54

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

51

  ---

1.23

 

36.41

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

53

  ---

1.27

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.75

 

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

40

  ---

0.57

District Qualifier

26.07

 

Rennert, Jordon B

10

52

  ---

-0.80

Lettering, Personal Best

26.40

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

53

  ---

-1.04

Lettering, Personal Best

26.63

 

Savage, Steven M

11

54

  ---

-0.51

Personal Best

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:00.95

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

2

8

19.21

District Qualifier

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:50.56

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

21

  ---

-10.28

Lettering, Personal Best

10:51.33

 

Hirka, Logan M

12

22

  ---

3.45

Lettering

Marshall vs Madison & TJHSST Meet Summary

 

Event Wins (2)

Nicole Brown – 300m Hurdles

Alexander Norton – 3200m

 

District Qualifier (3)

Nicole Brown – 300m Hurdles

Meara Goss - Shot Put

Courtney Herbolsheimer – 400m

 

Lettering Achieved (25)

Geoffrey Barnes (1)

Medeline Becker (2)

Nicole Brown (1)

Ashley Coates (1)

Giulianna Copello (2)

Joseph Gerner (1)

Meara Goss (2)

Christian Gravatt (2)

Courtney Herbolsheimer (2)

Logan Hirka (1)

Abigail Hodges (1)

Nicole Merriless (2)

Alexander Norton (1)

Helene Nygard (3)

Steven Savage (1)

John Tortella (1)

Dian Xiang (1)

Daniel Zirkle (1)

 

 

Personal Best achieved 40 personal best.

Madison vs TJHSST & GCM  06-May-09

Location: Madison HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

110-09.50

33.76m

Savage, Steven M

11

3

3

1-00.50

Lettering, Personal Best

97-06.00

29.71m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

1-00.00

Lettering, Personal Best

88-06.50

26.98m

Pak, Samuel M

10

  ---

  ---

-0-08.50

 

81-00.00

24.68m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

8-01.00

Personal Best

77-07.00

23.64m

Mirzaiee, Antonio G

10

  ---

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

71-03.00

21.71m

Cerqueira, Michael R

11

  ---

  ---

-4-04.00

 

64-03.00

19.58m

Tran, Thuan

11

  ---

  ---

-4-11.00

 

46-08.00

14.22m

Raymond, Robert A

11

  ---

  ---

-2-04.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

74-00.00

22.55m

Goss, Meara S

10

2

4

-24-10.00

Lettering

59-09.50

18.22m

Brown, Nicole A

09

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-05.00

10.79m

Savage, Steven M

11

3

3

0-01.50

Personal Best

32-01.00

9.77m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-2-06.75

 

30-02.50

9.20m

Mirzaiee, Antonio G

10

  ---

  ---

0-05.75

Personal Best

30-02.00

9.19m

Pak, Samuel M

10

  ---

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

29-01.50

8.87m

Cerqueira, Michael R

11

  ---

  ---

-3-06.75

 

28-01.00

8.56m

Tran, Thuan

11

  ---

  ---

-2-00.00

 

26-09.00

8.15m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-3-05.50

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

30-03.00

9.22m

Goss, Meara S

10

2

4

-5-01.50

District Qualifier

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

19.14

 

Becker, Madeline C

10

3

3

0.40

Lettering

21.24

 

Xiang, Dian

11

  ---

  ---

0.21

Lettering

21.44

 

Coates, Ashley

12

  ---

  ---

0.05

Lettering

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.74

 

Nygard, Helene

12

3

3

0.10

Lettering

15.04

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

  ---

  ---

1.03

Lettering

15.44

 

Coates, Ashley

12

  ---

  ---

-0.02

Personal Best

16.84

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

0.60

 

17.34

 

Nishath, Thamanna

12

  ---

  ---

0.30

 

18.24

 

Quiroz, Everlyn

11

  ---

  ---

0.40

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

13.24

 

Rennert, Jordon B

10

4

1

0.35

 

13.24

 

Savage, Steven M

11

  ---

  ---

0.00

Equal Personal Best

13.34

 

Cieplak, Philip

11

  ---

  ---

0.10

 

13.34

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

  ---

  ---

0.10

 

13.64

 

Qian, Andrew E

10

  ---

  ---

0.00

Equal Personal Best

13.94

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

  ---

  ---

1.13

 

14.04

 

Bhatt, Prakash N

12

  ---

  ---

0.20

 

14.04

 

Tran, Minh H

12

  ---

  ---

-0.10

Personal Best

14.14

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

1.00

 

14.14

 

Tran, Thuan

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14.24

 

Dinh, Thien Q

12

  ---

  ---

0.10

 

14.44

 

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

-0.20

Personal Best

14.94

 

Mosavian, Ardalan

12

  ---

  ---

0.40

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

6:14.94

 

Copello, Giulianna

11

4

2

0.79

Lettering

6:23.94

 

Allen, Brandon W

12

  ---

  ---

-3.40

Personal Best

6:26.04

 

Hassan, Mana O

12

  ---

  ---

2.36

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:57.24

 

Gerner, Joseph A

11

2

4

-3.99

Lettering, Personal Best

4:59.64

 

Hirka, Logan M

12

3

3

-5.50

Lettering, Personal Best

5:24.74

 

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

  ---

  ---

3.70

 

5:40.74

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

  ---

  ---

0.50

 

5:44.84

 

Delgadillo, Brian K

09

  ---

  ---

2.70

 

6:23.04

 

Kumar, Siddarth

09

  ---

  ---

59.99

 

6:45.04

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

11.20

 

6:48.24

 

Garriott, Ashton R

11

  ---

  ---

60.00

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.94

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

3

3

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:07.84

 

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

4

2

4.30

Lettering

1:10.14

 

Nygard, Helene

12

  ---

  ---

-0.80

Lettering, Personal Best

1:19.64

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:20.84

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

2.00

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.84

 

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

4

1

-0.20

Lettering, Personal Best

1:00.94

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

  ---

  ---

1.59

 

1:06.44

 

Mosavian, Ardalan

12

  ---

  ---

-2.40

Personal Best

1:06.74

 

Cieplak, Philip

11

  ---

  ---

-0.40

Personal Best

1:07.84

 

Dinh, Thien Q

12

  ---

  ---

-3.70

Personal Best

1:08.04

 

Qian, Andrew E

10

  ---

  ---

-0.50

Personal Best

1:10.04

 

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

-0.50

Personal Best

1:11.24

 

Bhatt, Prakash N

12

  ---

  ---

-1.70

Personal Best

1:13.24

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

9.26

 

1:13.84

 

Tran, Minh H

12

  ---

  ---

-2.70

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.34

 

Brown, Nicole A

09

1

6

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

55.34

 

Becker, Madeline C

10

2

4

0.90

Lettering

1:01.74

 

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

3

3

6.00

Lettering

1:04.24

 

Xiang, Dian

11

  ---

  ---

0.44

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

47.74

 

Gravatt, Christian M

10

2

4

0.67

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:37.64

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

1

6

8.64

Lettering

2:51.14

 

Nygard, Helene

12

2

4

6.20

Lettering

2:52.24

 

Copello, Giulianna

11

3

3

-0.09

Lettering, Personal Best

2:53.44

 

Hassan, Mana O

12

  ---

  ---

-0.20

Personal Best

3:01.34

 

Allen, Brandon W

12

  ---

  ---

-6.10

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:22.64

 

Gerner, Joseph A

11

3

2

4.40

 

2:26.34

 

Hirka, Logan M

12

  ---

  ---

5.64

 

2:31.54

 

Delgadillo, Brian K

09

  ---

  ---

0.30

 

2:40.84

 

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

  ---

  ---

12.40

 

2:46.84

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:00.24

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

10.33

 

3:16.84

 

Garriott, Ashton R

11

  ---

  ---

28.60

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

31.44

 

Becker, Madeline C

10

4

2

0.20

 

33.04

 

Coates, Ashley

12

  ---

  ---

-0.70

Personal Best

35.54

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

0.40

 

35.64

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

  ---

  ---

3.33

 

35.84

 

Xiang, Dian

11

  ---

  ---

2.35

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

26.14

 

Gravatt, Christian M

10

  ---

  ---

-1.00

Lettering, Personal Best

27.14

 

Savage, Steven M

11

  ---

  ---

-0.10

Personal Best

28.74

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

  ---

  ---

1.30

 

28.94

 

Cieplak, Philip

11

  ---

  ---

0.80

 

29.14

 

Dinh, Thien Q

12

  ---

  ---

0.00

Equal Personal Best

30.04

 

Bhatt, Prakash N

12

  ---

  ---

0.10

 

30.94

 

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

0.00

Equal Personal Best

30.94

 

Qian, Andrew E

10

  ---

  ---

2.30

 

31.34

 

Tran, Minh H

12

  ---

  ---

0.40

 

31.54

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

3.10

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

11:05.24

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

1

6

4.40

Lettering

12:37.94

 

Dinan, Conor P

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12:48.14

 

Franco, Christopher A

12

  ---

  ---

-0.10

Personal Best

Statesmen shine under the Lights

Once a year the Nike invitational goes under the light and for many on the team it a chance to shine and take the spotlight. For the distance runners it is a special treat because it is well known that they run better in cool weather.  The only time the distance group gets that opportunities are either at Districts, regional or of course Nike invitational under the lights.

Junior Joe Gerner unfortunately will be missing the District and more than likely the regional championships, so had to take advance of the perfect weather. From the start of the 3200m race, Gerner settle into his traditional running from the front style and came though the first mile in 5:14. Joe would keep pushing the pace, running smoothly and confidentially. He was joined by a runner from Westfield who pushed him the last 200m to super race and personal best by nearly 20 seconds. Freshman Logan Hirka following the great pace set by Gerner dropped nearly 12 seconds from his personal best to dip below the 11 minute mark for the 3200m. 

            Earlier in the day it was sophomore Alexander “AJ” Norton who pulling out a bag of surprise when he busted out in the heats of the 1600m run. Norton was not slated to run the race but got his chance when the three seniors schedule to compete was a no show. AJ took advantage of the perfect weather under the lights to lead most of the race and dropped nearly 30 seconds off his personal best and dip under the 5 minute mark for the event.

            Junior Courtney Herbolsheimer consistence, competitiveness and leadership sometime get over looked because she always perform to the best of her ability each meet, every time she stepped on the track. Herbolsheimer running against some of the best runners in the state of Virginia recorded a personal best winning her heat of the 800m run and came within 0.42 of her personal best in the 1600m run. The 1600m race produced three automatic state qualifiers and the best time in the state this year.  Senior Nicole Merriless record a seasonal best in the 800m by nearly 15 seconds.

            Junior Brittany Johnson’s competitor in the regional got to be hating on her. In her two final events of the day, she let her competitors think they had a won only to snatch the gold medal at the end. In the 200m dash, a Washington and Lee runner flew by Johnson out the blocks but she forgot it the race was 200m meets not 20 meters. So with 100m meters to go – Johnson turned on the after burns to win her second straight invitational 200m dash. The long jump final was right after the 200m dash, so Johnson was spent but she was sitting in third place and need to pull it out the bag again. Her first two jumps did nothing to improve her standing, so after gathering herself, taking her time, Johnson run down the runway on her final jump and left the tape do it thing and record her fourth long jump win in as many invitational this season.

            Junior Meara Goss has been struggle to find the form she expected this season but the results still showed that she is one of the best in the regional. Event though her mark is not where she wants it, Goss has medaled in each invitational this season – tonight under the lights she won two more – taking 4th in the shot put and discus.

            The Statesmen has two meets before the district championship and this will be considered battle week – get to the top three in your event or hit the Lettering, District, regional or state standard or your season is over.

Nike Invitational Summary

 

Regional Qualifier (2)

Brittany Johnson – 100m, 200m dash

 

District Qualifier (9)

Nicole Brown – 100m Hurdles

Geoffrey Barnes – 200m

Meara Goss – Shot Put

Courtney Herbolsheimer – 1600m, 800m

Brittany Johnson – Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, 100m, 200m (5)

 

Events Won (1)

Brittany Johnson – Long Jump, 200m dash

 

Lettering Achieved (26)

Geoffrey Barnes (2)

Nicole Brown (1)

Daniel Bui (3)

Giulianna Copello (1)

Joseph Gerner (1)

Meara Goss (2)

Christian Gravatt (2)

Courtney Herbolsheimer (2)

Logan Hirka (1)

Brittany Johnson (5)

Alexander Norton (1)

Helene Nygard (1)

Steven Savage (1)

John Tortella (1)

Dian Xiang (1)

 

 

Personal Best achieved 25 personal best.

Nike Spring Invitational  02-May-09

Location: South Lakes High School

Individual Meet Results

Mark

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comments

Event #  1  V   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Johnson, Brittany

10

5

  ---

-0-08.00

District Qualifier

Event #  2  V   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

9

  ---

0-00.00

Equal Personal Best, Lettering

Event #  5  V   Women Long Jump   

15-11.50

4.86m

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

-1-03.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner

11-07.25

3.53m

Nygard, Helene

12

29

  ---

0-03.25

Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Men Long Jump   

16-10.50

5.14m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

21

  ---

0-01.50

Personal Best

14-00.50

4.28m

Bui, Daniel T

10

25

  ---

-2-00.50

 

Event #  7  V   Women Triple Jump   

34-02.00

10.41m

Johnson, Brittany

10

2

  ---

-2-00.00

District Qualifier

Event #  9  V   Women Discus   

78-06.50

23.93m

Goss, Meara S

10

4

  ---

-20-03.50

Lettering

Event # 10  V   Men Discus   

101-09.00

31.01m

Savage, Steven M

11

17

  ---

-8-00.00

Lettering

94-06.00

28.80m

Tortella, John H

11

21

  ---

-2-00.00

Lettering

89-03.00

27.20m

Pak, Samuel M

10

26

  ---

2-03.00

Personal Best

Event # 11  V   Women Shot Put   

30-11.00

9.42m

Goss, Meara S

10

4

  ---

-4-05.50

District Qualifier

Event # 12  V   Men Shot Put   

32-07.50

9.94m

Savage, Steven M

11

22

  ---

-2-08.00

 

32-06.00

9.90m

Tortella, John H

11

23

  ---

-2-01.75

 

28-10.00

8.78m

Pak, Samuel M

10

28

  ---

0-07.00

Personal Best

Event # 13  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.20

 

Brown, Nicole A

09

5

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

21.12

 

Xiang, Dian

11

24

  ---

0.09

Lettering, Personal Best

21.39

 

Coates, Ashley

12

25

  ---

-0.65

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 14  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

17.71

 

Bui, Daniel T

10

12

  ---

0.17

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Dash   

12.81

 

Johnson, Brittany

10

3

  ---

0.34

Regional Qualifier

14.86

 

Nygard, Helene

12

13

  ---

0.22

Lettering

15.46

 

Coates, Ashley

12

35

  ---

---   

Personal Best

16.33

 

Hodges, Abigail N

12

22

  ---

2.32

 

16.39

 

Xiang, Dian

11

37

  ---

0.76

 

16.69

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

23

  ---

0.45

 

Event # 16  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.33

 

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

28

  ---

0.30

Lettering

12.89

 

Rennert, Jordon B

10

32

  ---

-0.05

Lettering, Personal Best

13.43

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

34

  ---

0.19

 

13.77

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

27

  ---

0.63

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:22.80

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

10

  ---

0.42

District Qualifier

6:17.02

 

Copello, Giulianna

11

29

  ---

2.87

Lettering

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:56.57

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

29

  ---

-28.27

Lettering, Personal Best

5:11.59

 

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

35

  ---

6.91

 

5:26.83

 

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

38

  ---

5.79

 

Event # 21  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:20.26

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

32

  ---

1.42

 

Event # 22  V   Men 400m Dash   

59.35

 

Markuszewski, Michael A

11

31

  ---

-1.89

Personal Best

1:02.04

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

32

  ---

-1.45

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

1:03.80

 

Xiang, Dian

11

22

  ---

-0.76

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

45.97

 

Bui, Daniel T

10

18

  ---

0.17

Lettering

47.07

 

Gravatt, Christian M

10

20

  ---

-2.37

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 800m Run   

2:29.00

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

12

  ---

-1.72

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:31.25

 

Merrilees, Nicole A

09

27

  ---

4.73

Lettering

2:52.33

 

Copello, Giulianna

11

25

  ---

-0.92

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 800m Run   

2:15.91

 

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

35

  ---

-3.43

Personal Best

2:16.22

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

35

  ---

-2.24

Personal Best

2:20.70

 

Hirka, Logan M

12

14

  ---

-6.84

Personal Best

2:49.91

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

27

  ---

-7.33

Personal Best

Event # 27  V   Women 200m Dash   

26.08

 

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

0.32

Regional Qualifier, Event Winner

30.33

 

Nygard, Helene

12

35

  ---

-0.61

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.59

 

Barnes, Geoffrey

09

27

  ---

0.41

District Qualifier

25.60

 

Bui, Daniel T

10

33

  ---

-1.34

Lettering, Personal Best

26.87

 

Rennert, Jordon B

10

35

  ---

-0.87

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:32.64

 

Gerner, Joseph A

11

16

  ---

-19.80

Lettering, Personal Best

10:47.88

 

Hirka, Logan M

12

21

  ---

-11.55

Lettering, Personal Best

11:41.01

 

Scavuzzo, Domenic A

11

30

  ---

1.18

Marshall vs McLean Dual Meet Summary

 

Event Wins (7)

Christian Gravatt – High Jump

Meara Goss – Shot Put, Discus

Brittany Johnson - 100m, 400m

Courtney Herbolsheimer – 3200m

Alexander Norton – 3200m

 

District Qualifier (5)

Brittany Johnson - 100m, 200m, 400m

Meara Goss - Shot Put

Courtney Herbolsheimer – 3200m

 

Lettering Achieved (26)

Geoffrey Barnes (3)

Medeline Becker (1)

Daniel Bui (2)

Joseph Gerner (1)

Meara Goss (2)

Christian Gravatt (2)

Courtney Herbolsheimer (1)

Logan Hirka (1)

Brittany Johnson (3)

Nicole Merriless (1)

Alexander Norton (1)

Roger Rangel-Lafuente (1)

John Tortella (1)

Dian Xiang (1)

Daniel Zirkle (1)

 

 

Personal Best achieved 46 personal best.

Mclean vs Marshall  29-Apr-09

 

Location: Mclean

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Name

Age/Yr

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

 

5-02.00

1.57m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

1

5

-0-04.00

Event Winner

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

 

16-09.00

5.10m

Gravatt, Christian M

10

3

1

0-09.00

Lettering, Personal Best

 

15-02.00

4.62m

Bui, Daniel T

09

  ---

  ---

-0-11.00

 

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

 

29-11.00

9.11m

Bui, Daniel T

09

3

1

-4-06.50

 

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

 

91-08.00

27.94m

Tortella, John H

11

2

3

-4-10.00

Lettering

 

87-00.00

26.51m

Pak, Samuel M

10

  ---

  ---

6-06.00

Personal Best

 

76-08.00

23.36m

Mirzaiee, Antonio G

10

  ---

  ---

-0-10.00

 

 

72-11.00

22.22m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

5-08.00

Personal Best

 

59-01.00

18.00m

Tran, Thuan

11

  ---

  ---

-10-01.00

 

 

46-05.00

14.14m

Raymond, Robert A

11

  ---

  ---

-2-07.00

 

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

 

77-07.00

23.64m

Goss, Meara S

10

1

5

-21-03.00

Event Winner

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

 

32-09.50

9.99m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-1-10.25

 

 

29-08.75

9.06m

Mirzaiee, Antonio G

10

  ---

  ---