new-white-logo-small.jpg

Qualifying Standands - Event Schedule

Home
W-2018/2019
David Cannon Inv
School Information
Schedule/Directions
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

2018 - 2019 Winter Track and Field Standards (PDF - Update 11/21/18)

Girl's Winter 2018 - 2019 Standards

Event

State

Regional

District

Lettering

55m

Dash

7.28

7.53

7.93

8.44

300m

Dash

41.50

42.81

47.61

50.14

500m

Dash

1:18.45

1:20.51

1:28.25

1:32.44

1000m

Run

3:05.91

3:07.14

3:24.51

3:40.54

1600m

Run

5:17.00

5:18.21

5:48.84

6:20.24

3200m

Run

11:22.47

11:33.74

12:55.49

13:30.24

55m

Hurdles

8.51

9.33

10.43

11.04


High Jump

5-00.00

4-10.00

4-05.00

4-00.00


Pole Vault

9-03.00

8-00.00

6-06.00

6-00.00


Long Jump

17-05.50

16-03.75

14-02.25

12-05.00


Triple Jump

36-08.00

33-07.75

29-11.25

26-00.00


Shot Put

36-06.00

33-09.50

25-02.75

23-05.00

4x200m

Relay

1:46.75

1:50.00

N/A

N/A

4x400m

Relay

4:06.98

4:13.45

N/A

N/A

4x800m

Relay

9:39.30

9:58.19

N/A

N/A







Boy's Winter 2018 - 2019 Standards

Event

State

Regional

District

Lettering

55m

Dash

6.61

6.74

7.06

7.44

300m

Dash

36.20

36.93

38.37

40.64

500m

Dash

1:08.15

1:09.15

1:13.55

1:17.24

1000m

Run

2:36.79

2:39.53

2:49.70

2:59.99

1600m

Run

4:28.47

4:33.35

4:48.46

5:10.24

3200m

Run

9:45.22

9:56.23

10:26.69

11:24.84

55m

Hurdles

7.86

8.25

9.31

10.04


High Jump

6-02.50

5-09.00

5-02.00

5-00.00


Pole Vault

12-09.00

11-06.00

9-00.00

8-00.00


Long Jump

21-03.00

20-05.25

18-06.50

16-03.00


Triple Jump

43-03.00

41-10.50

38-07.50

33-00.00


Shot Put

47-09.00

44-08.50

36-02.50

34-00.00

4x200m

Relay

1:33.91

1:35.71

N/A

N/A

4x400m

Relay

3:31.51

3:35.42

N/A

N/A

4x800m

Relay

8:16.61

8:25.59

N/A

N/A

2018 Spring Championship Standards

Women's 2018 Spring Standards

EventStateRegionalDistrictLettering
100mDash12.4412.7913.7515.24
200mDash25.5526.2428.1530.24
400mDash58.331:00.061:04.451:08.24
800mRun2:16.642:20.372:35.132:45.24
1600mRun5:07.215:15.695:41.236:15.24
3200mRun11:13.1411:32.6212:28.4413:15.24
100mHurdles15.2016.4018.6420.54
300mHurdles45.7548.5053.7855.44
High Jump5-02.004-10.004-05.004-01.00
Pole Vault9-09.008-09.006-06.006-00.00
Long Jump17-05.5016-02.2514-06.5013-00.00
Triple Jump37-05.7534-06.7531-03.2527-00.00
Shot Put36-06.2534-01.0027-01.2524-00.00
Discus110-00.0096-07.0076-08.0065-00.00
4x100mRelay49.0951.07
4x400mRelay3:59.554:09.94
4x800mRelay9:33.839:53.77

Men's 2018 Spring Standards

EventStateRegionalDistrictLettering
100mDash11.2611.3811.9112.84
200mDash22.4422.9623.9825.44
400mDash49.9551.3453.9358.24
800mRun1:56.772:00.102:07.552:10.24
1600mRun4:22.124:34.564:48.665:05.04
3200mRun9:38.699:50.5610:20.4511:15.24
110mHurdles15.1215.9518.0819.54
300mHurdles39.8641.5345.5548.54
High Jump6-02.005-10.005-04.005-00.00
Pole Vault12-09.0012-00.009-00.008-00.00
Long Jump22-11.0020-06.7518-11.2517-00.00
Triple Jump44-02.7542-00.0038-10.2534-00.00
Shot Put49-00.7545-05.7538-00.2535-00.00
Discus141-07.00130-03.00107-07.0085-00.00
4x100mRelay43.3244.62
4x400mRelay3:24.083:30.80
4x800mRelay8:07.228:19.82

2017 - 2018 Winter T&F Standards

Girl's 2017 - 2018 Winter T&F Standards 
EventsStateRegionalDistrictLettering
55mDash7.297.497.978.44
300mDash41.4642.6147.8250.14
500mDash1:18.101:20.011:28.281:32.44
1000mRun3:06.403:04.663:23.203:40.54
1600mRun5:17.605:15.155:45.466:20.24
3200mRun11:22.4011:28.3412:54.9513:30.24
55mHurdles8.529.2710.4211.04
High Jump5-01.504-11.004-05.004-00.00
Pole Vault9-03.008-07.006-06.006-00.00
Long Jump17-05.5016-04.5014-00.0012-05.00
Triple Jump36-10.7533-11.2530-00.0026-00.00
Shot Put36-09.0033-11.5030-05.2523-05.00
4x200mRelay1:46.801:49.47
4x400mRelay4:07.004:12.05
4x800mRelay9:37.909:54.26
Boy's 2017 - 2018 Winter T&F Standards 
EventsStateRegionalDistrictLettering
55mDash6.606.737.067.44
300mDash36.3036.8536.5440.64
500mDash1:08.401:08.511:13.981:17.24
1000mRun2:37.002:38.652:49.342:58.24
1600mRun4:28.204:32.234:48.005:10.24
3200mRun9:44.809:52.5710:26.5011:24.84
55mHurdles7.888.179.4110.04
High Jump6-02.505-11.005-03.005-00.00
Pole Vault12-09.0011-08.008-11.008-00.00
Long Jump21-02.0020-08.2518-05.2516-03.00
Triple Jump43-04.0042-02.2538-03.5033-00.00
Shot Put47-07.5045-04.7536-05.7534-00.00
4x200mRelay1:33.901:35.16
4x400mRelay3:31.503:34.57
4x800mRelay8:17.308:25.26

2017 Spring T&F Championship & Lettering Standards

 

Women's 2017 Spring Standards

Event

State

Regional

Conference

Lettering

100m

Dash

12.68

12.86

13.82

15.24

200m

Dash

25.85

26.24

28.16

30.24

400m

Dash

58.67

1:00.88

1:04.86

1:08.24

800m

Run

2:22.16

2:25.89

2:35.58

2:45.24

1600m

Run

5:19.99

5:30.23

5:42.65

6:15.24

3200m

Run

11:43.44

12:07.04

12:28.44

13:15.24

100m

Hurdles

15.67

16.42

18.66

20.54

300m

Hurdles

47.45

49.10

53.78

55.44


High Jump

5-00.00

4-11.00

4-04.00

4-01.00


Pole Vault

9-00.00

7-09.00

6-06.00

6-00.00


Long Jump

17-01.25

16-05.00

14-05.50

13-00.00


Triple Jump

35-11.00

34-00.00

31-00.75

27-00.00


Shot Put

34-09.00

32-04.00

27-01.25

24-00.00


Discus

103-11.00

95-05.00

75-02.00

65-00.00

4x100m

Relay

50.34

51.67



4x400m

Relay

4:08.05

4:18.61



4x800m

Relay

10:00.48

10:21.49









Men's 2017 Spring Standards

Event

State

Regional

Conference

Lettering

100m

Dash

11.24

11.41

11.95

12.84

200m

Dash

22.61

23.11

24.12

25.44

400m

Dash

50.69

51.70

53.93

58.24

800m

Run

1:58.47

2:01.81

2:07.82

2:10.24

1600m

Run

4:26.94

4:33.10

4:49.31

5:05.04

3200m

Run

9:53.63

9:58.98

10:21.74

11:15.24

110m

Hurdles

15.36

15.71

18.28

19.54

300m

Hurdles

40.71

41.88

45.55

48.54


High Jump

6-00.00

5-10.00

5-04.00

5-00.00


Pole Vault

12-03.00

9-10.00

8-09.00

8-06.00


Long Jump

21-03.25

20-07.00

18-09.50

17-00.00


Triple Jump

43-05.50

42-02.00

38-07.75

36-00.00


Shot Put

46-03.00

44-06.00

38-00.25

37-00.00


Discus

140-00.00

129-07.00

107-07.00

90-00.00

4x100m

Relay

44.07

45.02



4x400m

Relay

3:28.99

3:34.47



4x800m

Relay

8:12.85

8:28.29

_... Please visit www.peakaction.com today ( Peakaction Photography ) a portion of all sales goes to support our athletic program !!!_

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC